Profile

Cover photo
Lucas Atkins
Works at N4BB.COM
Lives in New York, NY
578 followers|291,400 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Download Into Android's official app!
Into Android covers all the latest Android news. Stay informed with product...
2
Add a comment...

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
1
Abid Ali Bhoraniya's profile photo
2 comments
 
When lunch 10.2.1

Add a comment...

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>Niko Giannopoulos, JT. Terán, and Chris Esparza
N4BB Live: BlackBerry Jam Asia, Z30, SEC Filing, and Roadmap
Lucas Atkins and 3 others participated
2
Chris Esparza's profile photo
 
How do I join in?
Add a comment...

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>JT. Terán, Berry Flow, Kris Simundson, Kevin Michaluk, and Stephen de Rusett
N4BB Live
Lucas Atkins and 5 others participated
1
Add a comment...

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>Max Salman, Niko Giannopoulos, and Ross Cheriton
N4BB Live
Lucas Atkins and 3 others participated
1
Amrita Lohani's profile photo
 
Hey,
I also want to make pop up notification for bb z 10..
I want to know the method for it.
Add a comment...

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Niko Giannopoulos's profile photoStefany Baez Rodriguez's profile photo
 
we here to help feel free to ask!!!
Add a comment...
In his circles
304 people
Have him in circles
578 people
Adriano José Galhardo's profile photo
Gunnar Lindberg's profile photo
We Can Change's profile photo
sagar agarwal's profile photo
Richard Colón's profile photo
Matt Quanstrom's profile photo
Andrew Williams's profile photo
yuli lestari's profile photo
Anthony Perdue's profile photo

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>JT. Terán, Anthony Perdue, Berry Flow, Anthony Perdue, and Niko Giannopoulos
N4BB Live: John Chen, Heins’ Golden Parachute, Prem Watsa, & BlackBerry Staying Public
Lucas Atkins and 5 others participated
1
1
daniel mensah's profile photoAnthony Perdue's profile photo
2 comments
 
i will be please if u can assite me i updated my z10 using autoloader n when ever it finishes a red light starts to blink
10.2.1157 , 10.2.0.1445 ,10.2.0.1927 all did the same thing and i tried 10.2.0.1793 and i have no music player , picture viewer ,no video app alot  of factoryb didnt show up. thanks alot hope u will help me please  and also bb link cannot reload software odenke92@gmail.com
Add a comment...

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>JT. Terán, Niko Giannopoulos, and Berry Flow
Live
N4BB Live: Prem Watsa, BBM Launch, C and K series, Jam Asia
Lucas Atkins and 3 others are participating
1
anthony brown's profile photo
3 comments
 
i like the i phone
Add a comment...

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
<a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>JT. Terán, Niko Giannopoulos, Max Salman, Vassilis Douros, Ross Cheriton, Berry Flow, Chris Esparza, and Kevin Michaluk
N4BB Live
Lucas Atkins and 8 others participated
1
Chels Atkins's profile photo
 
Ooh some smokin hotties right there
Add a comment...

Lucas Atkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
The latest in BlackBerry news
4
1
audrey karriker's profile photoWill Duran's profile photo
2 comments
 
thanks pukas
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
304 people
Have him in circles
578 people
Adriano José Galhardo's profile photo
Gunnar Lindberg's profile photo
We Can Change's profile photo
sagar agarwal's profile photo
Richard Colón's profile photo
Matt Quanstrom's profile photo
Andrew Williams's profile photo
yuli lestari's profile photo
Anthony Perdue's profile photo
Work
Occupation
BlackBerry news
Employment
  • N4BB.COM
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
BBLeaks
Story
Tagline
Giving you the best in BlackBerry news!
Introduction

Why we’re here:
N4BB (News for BlackBerry) was founded for the sole purpose of reporting the best news in BlackBerry software, media, and information. We do our best to cut through the non-sense news and give you the important info.

Our content:
We do our best at publishing accurate, trustworthy, and confirmed content. However, when it come to ‘rumors’ or ‘leaks’ there is a level of inability to make sure what is submitted to us is legitimate. It must be understood that not all of the content published on N4BB could come to fruition as it appears in its current state, and Research In Motion may amend the likeliness of, but not limited to; design, layout, functionality, and/or compatibility of such content.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York, NY
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to