Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Maggie Mason (Mighty Girl)
Works at Mighty Girl (www.mightygirl.com)
Attended University of California, Davis
Lives in San Francisco
4,703 followers|104,182 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
So many links. It's like somebody's growing them on trees.
1
Add a comment...
 
San Francisco's Legion of Honor.
1
Add a comment...
 
Balanced App! I've finally found the best possible habit tracking app. So pretty, so good.
1
Add a comment...
 
Antique store finds. Like an unboxing, but nothing came in boxes.
2
Add a comment...
 
The best parts of The Gifts of Imperfection by Brené Brown.
5
Add a comment...
 
Links roundup! Things that made me think and have feelings this week.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
4,703 people
Monica Bielanko's profile photo
sherife kllokoqi's profile photo
BRUNNO CABANILLAS's profile photo
Gary Coggins's profile photo
Marja Huhta's profile photo
Jill Amery's profile photo
Kamal Sinin's profile photo
Masood Mohammed's profile photo
Claudette Chenevert (The Stepfamily Expert)'s profile photo
 
Until 2015, San Francisco had a secret club called The Latitude Society. Did you know this?
1
Add a comment...
 
Christian Siriano's pink, ruffled wedding dress is the happiest thing you can wear.
1
Add a comment...
 
Friday links roundup.
1
Add a comment...
 
The entire history of Japan and my favorite nail polish.
5
Add a comment...
 
Valentine's Day is imminent. Simple gifts for complex men.
2
Add a comment...
 
Lance Arthur has been writing again. Yay.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
4,703 people
Monica Bielanko's profile photo
sherife kllokoqi's profile photo
BRUNNO CABANILLAS's profile photo
Gary Coggins's profile photo
Marja Huhta's profile photo
Jill Amery's profile photo
Kamal Sinin's profile photo
Masood Mohammed's profile photo
Claudette Chenevert (The Stepfamily Expert)'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
Publisher
Employment
  • Mighty Girl (www.mightygirl.com)
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco
Story
Tagline
Famous Among Dozens (learn more: about.me/maggie)
Introduction
Publisher of Mighty Girl • Co-founder of Mighty Events, which hosts Camp Mighty and the Mighty Summit • Author,  No One Cares What You Had for Lunch: 100 Ideas for Your Blog

Follow on Twitter @maggie • Follow on PinterestLearn More
Education
  • University of California, Davis
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Margaret Mason, Maggie Berry, Mighty Girl