Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Gabrielle Casey
Works at Sprint Nextel Corp
Attended Ottawa University Kansas City
Lived in Overland Park, KS
49 followers|21,488 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Gabrielle Casey

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Alternative Kansas City connection for events, event listings, music reviews, CD reviews, visual arts, local restaurants and eateries, local culture and all of the latest alternative news. from the Kansas City area.
1
Add a comment...

Gabrielle Casey

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you or someone you know has/had Breast Cancer & would like me to create a Ribbon similar to mine, please provide the following:  First Name, Last Name & Year Diagnosed. Please Share ;-gab
http://www.cafepress.com/breastcancerribbonsbygab 
1
Add a comment...

Gabrielle Casey

Shared publicly  - 
 
FOR SALE: 2011 Yamaha Raptor 700R SE (Special Edition) INCLUDING Extras
2011 Yamaha Raptor 700R SE, 2011 Yamaha Raptor 700R SE (Special Edition). Like New, kept in Garage & includes lots of EXTRA's, eg. Winch (Automatic), Snow Plow Blade with Automatic Lift, Tire Chains, Tow Package, additional set of Wheels & Fenders. Also, a Custom Trailer with built-in Ramp. OVER $4K in SAVINGS. No Trades. Serious inquiries only. $7,000.00 This ad 113849249 was posted on January 03, 2015
1
Add a comment...

Gabrielle Casey

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you're looking for Life-size, Free-Standing Cutouts from your Photo(s) check this site out... ;-gabinthebox
Order Party Standups, the only custom life-size cardboard cutouts laser-cut from your photo or picture. Next-Day Rush and Free Shipping on all cutouts & standups. 25,000+ customers trust Part...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
49 people
Madalena Santos's profile photo
Joseneide Dasilva's profile photo
aaron troublefield's profile photo
Festivals & Carnivals Worldwide's profile photo
Art Opps's profile photo
You Must Love Dogs Dating's profile photo
Lisa L. Byrd's profile photo
Angel On Call Dog Rescue, Inc's profile photo
Terri McCourt's profile photo

Gabrielle Casey changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you or someone you know has/had Breast Cancer & would like me to create a Ribbon similar to mine, please provide the following:  First Name, Last Name & Year Diagnosed. http://www.cafepress.com/breastcancerribbonsbygab
Please Share ;-gab
1
Add a comment...

Gabrielle Casey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Checkout my new shop
1
Add a comment...

Gabrielle Casey

Shared publicly  - 
 

Goosebumps...Neil Young performing Cowgirl In The Sand at Massey Hall, Toronto, Ontario - Nov. 26, 2007.@gabinthebox
 
2
Gabrielle Casey's profile photo
 
You just can't go wrong with Neil Young.  I've always loved his music! ;-gab
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
49 people
Madalena Santos's profile photo
Joseneide Dasilva's profile photo
aaron troublefield's profile photo
Festivals & Carnivals Worldwide's profile photo
Art Opps's profile photo
You Must Love Dogs Dating's profile photo
Lisa L. Byrd's profile photo
Angel On Call Dog Rescue, Inc's profile photo
Terri McCourt's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Technical Cowgirl
Employment
  • Sprint Nextel Corp
    "gab of all trades", 2001 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Overland Park, KS - Simi Valley, CA - Lenexa, KS - Indianapolis, IN
Story
Tagline
aka gabinthebox
Bragging rights
1st Place Winner in the 2D Category at the 2013 Sprint Associates’ Art Show - Art@Work KC Citywide Competition @ Union Station. 1st, 2nd & 3rd Place Winner in the Digital Illustration Category at the 2012 Sprint Associates’ Art Show - Art@Work KC. 1st, 2nd & 3rd Place Winner in the Digital Illustration Category at the 2011 Sprint Associates’ Art Show - Art@Work KC.
Education
  • Ottawa University Kansas City
    Computer Information Systems
  • Johnson County Community College
    Computer Information Systems
  • Hays Hairdressing School
    Cosmetology
  • Olathe North High School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Harber, Holmgren