Profile

Cover photo
Simon Davies
Works at EQtwo
Attended Oxford Brookes University
39 followers|20,402 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's
People
In his circles
63 people
Have him in circles
39 people
Chris Jackson's profile photo
Christopher Slevin's profile photo
Dan Bond's profile photo
Chris Dodd's profile photo
Samuel Chimes's profile photo
Camilla Brown's profile photo
Seb Robert's profile photo
Dan Beecham's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Head of Digital
Employment
  • EQtwo
    Head of Digital, present
  • 1000heads
  • UPS
  • Blockbuster
  • Marston Digital
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
February 14
Other names
Simon Daniel Davies
Story
Introduction
"Fiat iustitia, et pereat mundus"
Bragging rights
Once ate four Burger King burgers; have written about 20,000 words of my novel (before starting again); got an app in the iPhone app store; designed and built websites; have more awesome niblings than anyone I know; have ridden an elephant, a camel; stroked a dolphin and a wolf.
Education
  • Oxford Brookes University
  • St. Birinus
  • Northbourne Primary School

Stream

Simon Davies

Shared publicly  - 
 
Geeking out a bit this morning...
1
Add a comment...

Simon Davies changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Simon Davies

Shared publicly  - 
 
Carlo Zottmann originally shared:
 
Epic Bollywood action is epic.

/via http://starbug.soup.io/post/185396003/Image
1
Add a comment...

Simon Davies

Shared publicly  - 
 
On the continent, wealthy Europeans are petitioning governments to tax them more and stop punishing the poor. In Britain, they're lobbying for a tax cut. Sigh.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
63 people
Have him in circles
39 people
Chris Jackson's profile photo
Christopher Slevin's profile photo
Dan Bond's profile photo
Chris Dodd's profile photo
Samuel Chimes's profile photo
Camilla Brown's profile photo
Seb Robert's profile photo
Dan Beecham's profile photo

Simon Davies

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Simon Davies

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this: 100 years / Style / East London - YouTube vid promoting the new Westfield shopping centre coming soon to Stratford.
1
1
Add a comment...
Simon Davies's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Visual Effects in Movies: The Green Screen
feedproxy.google.com

That's kind of sad when you think of it... gone are the days when people had to film scenes directly on location.

Parenting Fails: You know, she raises a very good point here
feedproxy.google.com

Click for more epic fails, videos, and wins. (Share this post and make someone ROFL!)

Perfectly Colored Famous Photos Are So Much More Powerful Than the B&amp...
feeds.gawker.com

I know many may disagree, but these colored famous photos are much more powerful than the black and white originals. The perfect coloring ta

40 New Web, Mobile and Application GUI Kits
feedproxy.google.com

Home; Archives; About & Email; Advertise; Jobs; Write for Us. Subscribe via RSS; Subscribe via RSS; Follow us on Facebook. Design Magazi

Leonardo Da Vinci’s To-Do List [Pic]
feedproxy.google.com

Here's a direct translation of a to-do list that was discovered inside a small notebook that Leonardo Da Vinci's apparently carried everywhe

copyranter: "Shit Nobody Says About Advertising."
copyranter.blogspot.com

About Me. My Photo: Name: copyranter: Location: New York, New York. The Best Fucking Ad Blogger in the World™. I have been an NYC advertisin

The Slow, Painful Decline of Sony: A Tale Told in Three Microcosms
gizmodo.com

We love Sony, even if their products are sometimes outrageously overpriced, impractical or downright unnecessary. They experiment with ideas

The World Of Corporate Logos As Seen By A Five-Year-Old
www.buzzfeed.com

The World Of Corporate Logos As Seen By A Five-Year-Old: How many of the world's most famous brand logos can you identify?

There's little sign of intelligent life on Twitter, never mind over Los ...
www.guardian.co.uk

David Mitchell: The reaction to Victoria Beckham's tweet about a UFO hovering above her house was infuriatingly obtuse

Recording The Legend Of Zelda 25th Anniversary Theme
www.buzzfeed.com

Recording The Legend Of Zelda 25th Anniversary Theme: Such a great game, and such beautiful music. ..

The World's Most Adorable Dinosaur Expert
www.buzzfeed.com

The World's Most Adorable Dinosaur Expert: Stella knows a styracosaurus when she sees one. ..

Apple enforces Sandboxing on all Mac App Store submissions starting next...
feeds.slashgear.com

If you have been around the tech world and following Apple news this year, you know that the number of viruses and malware that are targetin

'Zelda: Ocarina of Time' world recreated in top-down 2D
www.theverge.com

Recreations of The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time are nothing new — devoted fans of the game made this impressive to-scale Minecraft versi

Apple's plans for your living room: On Apple TV, "iTV", Siri, and all th...
www.tuaw.com

The \"iTV\" rumourmill -- speculation that Apple will be releasing a full-size television, screen and all -- is back to full speed again. I'

An Adorable Tortoise Family Portrait
www.neatorama.com

Quick Login | Regular Login | Register | Neat Stuff. HOME |. NEATOSHOP. Main Page; New; Bestsellers; Personalized Gifts; Collectibles. All T

A Blind Kitty Meets His First Toy
www.neatorama.com

Quick Login | Regular Login | Register | Neat Stuff. HOME |. NEATOSHOP. Main Page; New; Bestsellers; Personalized Gifts; Collectibles. All T

xkcd: Map Projections
xkcd.com

Permanent link to this comic: http://xkcd.com/977/. Image URL (for hotlinking/embedding): http://imgs.xkcd.com/comics/map_projections.png. S

Crazy Man Yells At Trucks And Trains
www.buzzfeed.com

Crazy Man Yells At Trucks And Trains: He's just telling it like it is. ..