Profile

Cover photo
Eric Atkins
Lives in Seattle, WA
17 followers|30,007 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

In his circles
85 people
Have him in circles
17 people
Bruce Ryan's profile photo
Julie Tan's profile photo
Joey DeVilla's profile photo
Karen Ryan's profile photo
Kevin Iole's profile photo

Eric hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
85 people
Have him in circles
17 people
Bruce Ryan's profile photo
Julie Tan's profile photo
Joey DeVilla's profile photo
Karen Ryan's profile photo
Kevin Iole's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Christopher Atkins
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Seattle, WA
Previously
Tampa, FL - New Orleans, LA - Annapolis, MD - Charleston, SC - Groton, CT - San Diego, CA - Guam
Links
Eric Atkins's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
China Flexes Naval Muscle
online.wsj.com

China sent its first aircraft carrier to sea, a defining moment in its effort to become a top-tier naval power that seeks to challenge U.S.

Jenkins: The Amazing Steve Jobs Story
online.wsj.com

In The Wall Street Journal, Business World columnist Holman Jenkins writes about Steve Jobs's business career.

Lessons From U.S.'s Richest Family
online.wsj.com

Just like us, the rich such as Sam Walton's family, want to maintain their lifestyle, preserve their wealth and have money for future genera

Shelby Steele: Obama and the Burden of Exceptionalism
online.wsj.com

Shelby Steele writes in The Wall Street Journal that post-1960s liberals, with the president as their standard bearer, seek to make a virtue

Browncookie Macaron Baking Kit | Brown Cookie
browncookie.com

Our Browncookie Macaron Baking Kit has everything you need to make macarons at home. Included in this kit is a SilpatĀ® nonstick half sheet l

Notable & Quotable
online.wsj.com

On an earnings call, Emerson Electric CEO David Farr blasts Washington's economic policies, Aug. 2.

Andy Kessler: In San Francisco, There Are Many Ways to Occupy Wall Street
online.wsj.com

In The Wall Street Journal's Cross Country column, Andy Kessler writes that not all Occupy Wall Street protesters are alike in the Bay Area:

Professional Polycarbonate Chocolate & Candy Mold- Santa Claus &...
browncookie.com

Browncookie chocolate molds are made of heavy-duty, professional-quality polycarbonate. They will make chocolates and candies with beautiful

Michael Auslin: The Growing Threat From China's Air Force
online.wsj.com

In The Wall Street Journal, Michael Auslin writes that two advanced Su-27 fighters recently chased an American reconnaissance plane over the

browncookie.com (@shopbrowncookie) on Twitter
twitter.com

Sign up for Twitter to follow browncookie.com (@shopbrowncookie). Browncookie.com is a web retailer of baking supplies and cooks' tools.

Why Software Is Eating the World
online.wsj.com

Far from a bubble, we're watching a new generation of tech start-ups realize the Web's original potential, says Marc Andreessen.

browncookie.com
www.facebook.com

Browncookie.com was founded in Seattle, WA. It is a leading retailer of kitchenware and bakeware....

The rise and fall of the hyphenated Canadian
www.nationalpost.com

If multiculturalism is being re-examined in Canada today, it's due in no small part to its supposed

New Store Fridays - September 3, 2011 - Shopify
www.shopify.com

New Store Fridays - September 3, 2011. Mike Freeman. @themikefreeman. 2. It's Friday, which means it's time for another crop of rece