Profile

Cover photo
ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ ΚΟΜΝΑΚΟΣ
Works at ΑΝΘΑΝΑΣΣΑ
Attended Πάντειον Πανεπιστήμιον Κοινωνικών Και Πολιτικών Επιστημών
Lives in Γλυφάδα Αττικής
3,976 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
Food Tank: The Food Think Tank and organization founded by Danielle Nierenberg and Ellen Gustafson.
1
 
The world's largest English language trade publisher, here to share our love of books
1
 
United Nations Platform for Space-based Information for Disaster Management and Emergency Response
1
 
Official Page of the United Nations Environment Programme
1

ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ ΚΟΜΝΑΚΟΣ has a new profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Η γάτα μου η Τούλα.
1
ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ ΚΟΜΝΑΚΟΣ's profile photo
 
Η γάτα μου η Τούλα. My cat, Toula.
 
Academic insights for the thinking world combining authority, innovation, and excellence.
1
 
The United Nations Building, Rajadamnern Nok Avenue, Bangkok 10200 Thailand
1
 
The IAEA works to promote safe, secure and peaceful nuclear technologies.
1
Story
Tagline
Απασχόληση στη διαχείριση κήπων, κατασκευή κήπων, συντήρηση κήπων, αυτόματο πότισμα κήπου. Offering services in the field of landscaping, garden construction, garden maintenance, irrigation systems.
Introduction

Επικεφαλής στην ΑΝΘΑΝΑΣΣΑ, που απασχολείται στη διαχείριση κήπων, στην κατασκευή κήπων, στη συντήρηση κήπων και στο αυτόματο πότισμα κήπου, επικεντρώνοντας σε ιδιωτικούς και ιδιόχρηστους κήπους προσφέροντας κατάλληλες κηπουρικές εργασίες γύρω από την κηποτεχνία και φυσικά, τη δημιουργία ή τη διαμόρφωση χώρων πρασίνου (επισκεφθείτε το http://www.anthanassa.gr/) - Owner of ANTHANASSA, which is a private Greek firm in the field of private landscaping services, garden construction and garden maintenance (visit http://www.anthanassa.gr/agglika/).


Bragging rights
ΑΝΘΑΝΑΣΣΑ πρωτότυπες κηποτεχνικές διαμορφώσεις. ANTHANASSA landscaped private gardens.
Education
  • Πάντειον Πανεπιστήμιον Κοινωνικών Και Πολιτικών Επιστημών
    Διεθνείς και ευρωπαϊκές σπουδές
  • Ινστιτούτο Γεωπονικών Επιστημών
    Κηποτεχνία
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Πυράναξ
Work
Occupation
1. Πολιτικός Επιστήμων (Διεθνολόγος), 2. Κηποτέχνης (διαχείριση, κατασκευή, συντήρηση κήπων) - 1. Political Scientist (International Relations), 2. Gardener (private garden construction and maintenance).
Employment
  • ΑΝΘΑΝΑΣΣΑ
    Ιδιοκτήτης, present
    διαχείριση κήπων, κατασκευή κήπων, συντήρηση κήπων, αυτόματο πότισμα κήπου - garden construction, garden maintenance, irrigation systems
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Γλυφάδα Αττικής
ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ ΚΟΜΝΑΚΟΣ's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Viking Strike
market.android.com

The Viking age is upon us! Lead your band of Heroes to conquer unexplored lands and legendary foes!A seamless combination of challenging puz

Lawyers.com
plus.google.com

Your Legal Soultion Starts Here

Random House Books
plus.google.com

The world's largest English language trade publisher, here to share our love of books

UNEP
plus.google.com

Official Page of the United Nations Environment Programme

Stanford University
plus.google.com

The official Google+ page for Stanford University

NATO
plus.google.com

Official Google+ page of the North Atlantic Treaty Organization.

ATLAS Experiment
plus.google.com

particles, physics, higgs, collider

Vacation, Holiday, Travel, Meetings
www.myswitzerland.com

MySwitzerland.com is the offical website of the Swiss National Tourist Office. Find all information you need for your vacation, your holiday

UNESCO
plus.google.com

Official Google+ page of UNESCO, the United Nations Educational, Scientific & Cultural Organization

The White House
plus.google.com

Get news, go behind-the-scenes and engage with the Obama administration

United Nations
plus.google.com

Official Google+ page of United Nations. New York Headquarters.

U.S. Department of State
plus.google.com

Welcome to the official Google+ page for the U.S. Department of State.

ALICE Experiment
plus.google.com

ALICE - A Large Ion Collider Experiment at the CERN LHC

παλιός ιστότοπος, παραπομπές, ίντερνετ, συντήρηση κήπων, αρχιτεκτονική, ...
www.anthanassa.gr

Ο παλιός ιστότοπος και παραπομπές ίντερνετ για διαμόρφωση χώρων πρασίνου ή κηπουρικές εργασίες κατά την αρχιτεκτονική κήπου, κατασκευή κήπων

CMS Experiment
plus.google.com

The Compact Muon Solenoid experiment at the LHC

UN-SPIDER
plus.google.com

United Nations Platform for Space-based Information for Disaster Management and Emergency Response

International Atomic Energy Agency
plus.google.com

The IAEA works to promote safe, secure and peaceful nuclear technologies.

CERN
plus.google.com

Exploring the frontiers of knowledge