Profile

Cover photo
Jeffrey N Kirk
Works at Jim Kirk Productions
Attended Dallas Christian School
Lives in Rockwall, Texas
16 followers|56,036 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
What a horrible thing to do to a Porsche!  Oh well, you can't teach taste.
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
Products are not the end goal. Products are merely conduits for experiences. Experiences engage the consumer. However, it is the emotional quotient that bonds them to it. Ask a Harley rider. Ask him w...
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
“I Bought The Emotional Experience. The Porsche Came With It!” (People Buy Emotion, Part 1). If you do not have a strong emotional experience component built into your product or service offering, you...
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
The parent company of Corporate Magic and Magic Ranch Entertainment
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Corporate Magic's two Emmy Awards
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Written for WFAA (Channel 8) in Dallas in 1984. "The Spirit of Texas" was a part of the news package for over a decade. Song written and sung by Jim Kirk.

The Spirit of Texas
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jeffrey N Kirk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Bragging rights
Three kids, two dogs, one wife
Education
  • Dallas Christian School
    1988 - 1992
  • Abilene Christian University
    1992 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jeff Kirk, Jeffrey Kirk
Work
Occupation
General Manager
Employment
  • Jim Kirk Productions
    General Manager, 1995 - present
  • Corporate Magic
    General Manager, 1995 - present
  • Magic Ranch Entertainment
    General Manager, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rockwall, Texas
Previously
Dallas, Texas - Bellevue, Washington - Richardson, Texas - Allen, Texas - Abilene, Texas
Contact Information
Work
Phone
972-869-1919