Profile

Cover photo
L. Charles Burch
Works at Photizo Media LLC
Attends University of Life
Lives in Storden, MN 56174
762 followers|493,197 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
People
Have him in circles
762 people
David Lambert's profile photo
PinnacleStudioPro's profile photo
Erskine S Weekes Libert's profile photo
Sophie Wrobel's profile photo
Electra Guitars's profile photo
Rob Hermitage's profile photo
Ahmad Fauzi Hamdi's profile photo
Andrew Nappi's profile photo
CharityBasic Needs's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I reformed my production company under Photizo Media LLC and now work in videography, graphic arts and research writing on the web. I am currently gearing up for music video production.
Skills
Specialties: Videographer, Photographer, Research Writer, Musician, Computer Geek and Antique Photo Restoration.
Employment
  • Photizo Media LLC
    CEO, 1988 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Storden, MN 56174
Contact Information
Home
Email
Work
Email
Address
Photizo Media LLC Post Office Box 63 Storden, MN 56174
Story
Tagline
I am a musician, liberty activist and former Love Lines/700 Club phone counselor from Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Introduction
I was head of the Love Lines television department in 1987. I formed my own television production company in 1988 and produced a show for local cable called Rock Solid Videos. I hooked up with Heart Communications in 1991 to promote my show and help their efforts to put together an FM God Rock station in Minneapolis. My radio personality name is Charlie B.   In 1994, I took to driving a commercial truck and became an Owner/Operator in 1998. I gave up trucking in 2011. I am now pursuing my love of graphic arts and video production again. 
Bragging rights
2 sons * 1 daughter * 2 grandchildren * countless friends
Education
  • University of Life
    Everything Under The Sun, 1955 - present
    Hard Knocks * Philosophy * Psychology * Cyberspace
  • Brown College - Minneapolis
    Advertising Design, 1991 - 1993
    Advertising Design * Computer Graphics * Art Medium * Creative Writing * Television Production
  • Wisconsin Indianhead Technical Institute - Superior
    Alternative Energy, 1982 - 1983
    Alternative Energy * Computer Programming * HVAC
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Grandpa Charlie * Charlie B

Stream

L. Charles Burch

Shared publicly  - 
 
What other reasons are there to have underground bases in the first place? It's not like these secretive places are built underground to be a giant spare coat closet. If something is going on that they want kept out of the public eye, what better place for it to go on than literally underground.
1

L. Charles Burch

Shared publicly  - 
 
Iran, Iran so far away, but now close to a deal. Dear Leader's Number Two guy is working hard to get the bombs to Iran. ...
1

L. Charles Burch

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yesterday’s assault on Yemen was a watershed event, representing the first time that the Saudis have coordinated a military campaign with fellow Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) members Bahrain, Qata...
1

L. Charles Burch

Shared publicly  - 
1
Have him in circles
762 people
David Lambert's profile photo
PinnacleStudioPro's profile photo
Erskine S Weekes Libert's profile photo
Sophie Wrobel's profile photo
Electra Guitars's profile photo
Rob Hermitage's profile photo
Ahmad Fauzi Hamdi's profile photo
Andrew Nappi's profile photo
CharityBasic Needs's profile photo

L. Charles Burch

Shared publicly  - 
 
"The SPOT program is bullshit," the manager told The Intercept. "Complete bullshit."
1

L. Charles Burch

Shared publicly  - 
 
This year, the Pentagon’s advanced research projects department will start testing their new “submarine” drone, which can lie in wait on the ocean floor for years before ever being launched into…
1

L. Charles Burch

Shared publicly  - 
1

L. Charles Burch

Shared publicly  - 
1