Profile

Cover photo
Allen Tsau
Lives in Shenzhen
127 followers|7,477 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Allen Tsau
owner

Discussion  - 
 
轉:2012年意TDG巨人之旅賽(by Tecnica)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Allen Tsau

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy New Year!!!
1
Add a comment...

Allen Tsau

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Allen Tsau

Shared publicly  - 
 
So Jani originally shared:
 
这是一组来自德国联邦档案馆的影像,记录了1938——1939年的西藏。

1938年,一支德国科考队进入了西藏,队长Ernst Schäfer是德国当时著名的动物学家。随行的还包括:昆虫学家、摄影师 Ernst Krause、民族学家 Bruno Beger、物理学家 Karl Wienert 和 探险队技术人员Edmund Greer 。他们一行5人想对神秘的东方文化进行探索,但在当时的特殊局势下,他们迫于纳粹军政的压力,并肩负了为纳粹德国宣传洗脑的任务,因为这可谓是一次政治活动。但 Ernst Schäfer和他的团队在到达西藏后,彻底被西藏的文化和风土人情所折服。他们在与当地人生活的同时拍摄下了许多珍贵的影响。这是人为关于西藏最早的影像记录之一。

http://www.amazon.com/Tibet-1938-1939-Photographs-Sch%C3%A4fer-Expedition/dp/193247630X

http://fotomen.cn/2011/12/tibet-2/
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Allen Tsau

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Allen Tsau

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
127 people
Cici HuaHua's profile photo
踏雪's profile photo
hailin lan's profile photo
江平's profile photo
Michael Sheng's profile photo
唐阳阳's profile photo
朱理's profile photo

Allen Tsau

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Allen Tsau

Shared publicly  - 
 
今日半程山地马拉松的成绩单
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
127 people
Cici HuaHua's profile photo
踏雪's profile photo
hailin lan's profile photo
江平's profile photo
Michael Sheng's profile photo
唐阳阳's profile photo
朱理's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Shenzhen
Previously
Hubei
Links
Story
Tagline
Just Do It
Introduction
Just do it.


Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Stone
Allen Tsau's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Photobucket Mobile
market.android.com

Your photos, your memories, anytime, anywhere. Featuring auto backup, the new animated GIF maker, a full featured editor and so much more!BO

GPS Test
market.android.com

The GPS Test app for Android is a utility that shows GPS information read from your phones internal GPS. Will support GLONASS phones. The ap

RTL2832U driver
market.android.com

An Android port of rtl-sdr's rtl_tcp http://sdr.osmocom.org/trac/wiki/rtl-sdrThis app is released under GPL2+ as a derivative work of rtl_tc

USB Keyboard
market.android.com

Turn your Nexus 7 into USB keyboard/mouse for your PC.This app will install custom kernel to your Nexus 7, that will add HID keyboard/mouse

USB External SnapExWebcam
market.android.com

*ROOT-SUPERUSER, V4L KERNEL, USB HOST SUPPORT REQUIRED SEE BELOW* *GALAXY NEXUS AND NEXUS 7 KNOWN SUPPORTED* USB external webcam application

Send to Framebuffer
market.android.com

Requires root, a kernel with USB host/OTG mode, dalvik.vm.heapsize=42m and a DisplayLink monitor/adapter! Send photos from any app to an att

TweetDark (Free Version)
market.android.com

*THIS APP WILL NOT HAVE ANY FURTHER UPDATES DO TO TWEETDECK BEING DESTROYED*TweetDark (Modified Skin for TweetDeck using the modified TweakD

OruxMaps
market.android.com

Map viewer, track logger. You can use OruxMaps for your outdoor activities (running, treking, mountain bike, paragliding, flying, nautic spo

可可手机电视-高清直播
market.android.com

最霸气的《带悬浮置顶窗口》的可可电视,让您可以边看电视,边聊QQ或刷微博!!! ========================== 可可电视采用国内一流的多媒体解码技术,是目前Android手机上直播最流畅、频道最全的电视直播软件,拥有可可,您就拥有了: ===========

IVONA Kendra US English beta
market.android.com

IVONA - The leader in realistic, natural-sounding & accurate TTS voices for your Android device.No more robotic, sythesized voices. IVONA fo

PPTV网络电视HD
market.android.com

PPTV Android HD客户端为大屏幕智能设备定制,支持电影、电视、综艺、动漫、纪实等海量高清影视内容的点播和下载,支持各大卫视同步直播,更有英超、NBA体育赛事直播。目前的版本兼容android 2.2及以上系统,能很好的适应分辨率1280×720及以上的设备,同时该版本

Valve's Linux-based Steam OS brings streaming games to a computer near you
www.gmanetwork.com

Coming to a TV near you: games streamed from your computer, courtesy of a new gaming-oriented operating system from gaming company Valve.

保护已同步的数据 - Chrome帮助
support.google.com

如果您登录了Chrome 并且启用了同步功能,那么Chrome 会使用您的Google 帐户凭据加密已同步的密码,以确保信息安全。另外,您也可以选择使用同步密码加密所有已同步的数据。该同步密码会存储在您的计算机上,而不会发送给Google。 调整加密设置. Windows、Mac

QuickPic
market.android.com

The best photo gallery and picture browser&viewer in Android, more quick and clear, just as millions of users say!1. View and slide show wit

Chrome Browser - Google
market.android.com

Browse fast with the Chrome web browser on your Android phone and tablet. Sign in to sync your Chrome browser experience from your computer

IVONA Text-to-Speech HQ
market.android.com

This Free beta version will work without any limitations till beta tests ends.****In case of problems with IVONA voice update***** Go to Goo

InoReader: News and RSS Reader
chrome.google.com

RSS reader built with simplicity and speed in mind. Inspired by Google Reader. Made for Google Reader fans.

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for mobile. Google+ (Google Plus) is still in active development and not yet available to everyone. You need an

plusone-button
www.google.com

العربية, български, català, 中文 ‏(简体), 中文 ‏(繁體), hrvatski, čeština, dansk, Nederlands, English ‏(UK), English ‏(US), eesti, Filipino, suomi,

bitly | a simple URL shortener
chrome.google.com

Shorten, share, and track your links, right from your browser, instantly