Profile

Cover photo
Lyndsay Moon
Works at http://www.hashtagwebsitedesign.co.uk
Lives in Melksham, Wiltshire
8 followers|739 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
Another site goes live today from Hashtag HQ! Check out PA To Go...
1
Add a comment...
 
We recently had a local customer approach us about his Wedding Car business. He had been in the business for many years and had a website built a long time ago. He is happy with his website and just wanted few small changes to text and images. He also…
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
A quick guide to choosing a WordPress theme for your site

If you are looking for a choosing a WordPress theme for your WordPress site then you’ll do nout better than to read this article first! When we get asked to create a new site the customer is alway very keen to get the look and feel right and quite rightly…
If you're choosing a WordPress theme for your website, make sure you get the functions you need included in the theme as your 1st priority. Style comes 2nd.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
8 people
colin  paxton's profile photo
Belinda Aspinall's profile photo
Glen Hart's profile photo
Gem Wall's profile photo
B EDDING's profile photo
Gordon Bisset's profile photo

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
There’s no doubt about it, WordPress is the most popular content management system out there today and it’s going from strength to strength. We get many customers coming to us specifically for a WordPress website. Like everything WordPress is easy when…
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
 
A useful guide for anyone choosing a WordPress theme.
If you're choosing a WordPress theme for your website, make sure you get the functions you need included in the theme as your 1st priority. Style comes 2nd.
1
Add a comment...

Lyndsay Moon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
8 people
colin  paxton's profile photo
Belinda Aspinall's profile photo
Glen Hart's profile photo
Gem Wall's profile photo
B EDDING's profile photo
Gordon Bisset's profile photo
Work
Occupation
WordPress Specialist
Skills
WordPress, HTML, CSS, Photoshop, Email Newsletters, Website Hosting, SEO & Social Media
Employment
  • http://www.hashtagwebsitedesign.co.uk
    WordPress Specialists, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Lyndsay Ward
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Website designer specialising in WordPress
Introduction
Providing professionally built websites in WordPress, the most popular content management system out there, that you can can maintain and grow.
Bragging rights
4+ years experience with WordPress & 5+ years with HTML and CSS.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Melksham, Wiltshire
Links
Contributor to
Lyndsay Moon's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.