Profile

Cover photo
Armando Elizalde
Works at VeryARTiculated.com
Lives in Playa del Carmen
144 followers|20,109 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Armando Elizalde

Shared publicly  - 
 
HOLA Amigos, please follow this hotel +Hotel Kinbe , I work for them and I often post very interesting stuff about #RivieraMaya 
Calle 10 Norte entre Avenida 1 Norte y 5a Avenida, Centro, 77710 Playa del Carmen, QROO
1
Hotel Kinbe's profile photo
 
thanks +John Bekas Jr ;)
Add a comment...

Armando Elizalde

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Liquid Jungle Media ´s +Nick Poole  caught on camera again: This time in front of +Steve Gerrard ´s lens.
Also visit www.liquidjunglemedia.com
 
Cave diving the Cenotes of the Riviera Maya of Mexico.

Photo by Steve Penn Gerrard.    www.cenotesodftherivieramaya.com
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Armando Elizalde

Shared publicly  - 
 
Medical Animations by yours truely
1
Add a comment...
 
New advancement on Blender SciFi volunteer EDU project. Two particle systems and landing spring animation.
5
Add a comment...
 
Work in progress, #SciFi volunteer education project #b3d #Blender
2
1
OPEN STUDIO's profile photoArmando Elizalde's profile photoLenny Malicdem's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks for the feed-back +OPEN STUDIO , you're absolutely right, I need to work towards creating that air resistance effect, and further more, giving it some sort of inertia effect after landing, maybe by making the legs spring a little bit with the landing impact...
Add a comment...

Armando Elizalde

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Liquid Jungle Media Films Bomber B-17F "Black Jack" and shares its History blog by www.liquidjunglemedia.com
Midnight July the 10th 1943 pilot Ralph K. De Loach, a native of Florida, and his crew of nine boarded one of the first 300 flying fortresses ever built, a B-17F named “Black-Jack” (baptized like so, because of the last two digits of its serial number 41-24521). The Boeing designed B-17f Black Jack had joined …
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
144 people
Brenda Saunders Moore Long's profile photo
Rodrigo Del Rio Lozano's profile photo
FOTOTEC San José's profile photo
Cancun Riviera Maya's profile photo
Diana Alvarado's profile photo
Independent Playa's profile photo
Carine Gebelin Playa Home's profile photo
John Baumgartner's profile photo
Miriam Sanchez's profile photo

Armando Elizalde

Shared publicly  - 
 
knowing the story it is not a thing to be very proud about, morons.
 
Did you watch Matt Damon's #Elysium? Did you know it was filmed in Mexico City's suburbs?
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Armando Elizalde

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amigos, please check my new page and help me by following it and sharing it, i will appreciate it. Have a great week!
Calle 10 Norte entre Avenida 1 Norte y 5a Avenida, Centro, 77710 Playa del Carmen, QROO
1
Add a comment...

Armando Elizalde

Shared publicly  - 
 
#‎LosCabos‬, ‪#‎Mexico‬, five months after ‪#‎Hurricane‬ ‪#‎Odile‬
Also visit www.luxuryglassdoors.com
 
#‎LosCabos‬, ‪#‎Mexico‬, five months after ‪#‎Hurricane‬ ‪#‎Odile‬
Also visit www.luxuryglassdoors.com and +Luxury Glass Doors
When Hurricane Odile made a last minute sweep to the east, it wreaked havoc on the coastline and tourist infrastructure of the resort area in Baja California Sur. Five months after the storm, construction is ongoing and the economic recovery is going much better in some quarters than in others.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Armando Elizalde

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Cave diving is, per attempt, the single most dangerous sport on Earth. The men and women who take it on are regularly faced with cave-ins, blackouts, and panic-
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
144 people
Brenda Saunders Moore Long's profile photo
Rodrigo Del Rio Lozano's profile photo
FOTOTEC San José's profile photo
Cancun Riviera Maya's profile photo
Diana Alvarado's profile photo
Independent Playa's profile photo
Carine Gebelin Playa Home's profile photo
John Baumgartner's profile photo
Miriam Sanchez's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Ghost blogging,writing, designer and programmer of web content
Employment
  • VeryARTiculated.com
    Ghost blogger, writer, artist and designer of web content, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
scubacenote
Story
Tagline
veryARTiculated.com
Introduction

After 2 years of Majoring in Business and International Trade studies at the Tec.  De Monterrey Campus Guadalajara, Armando Elizalde moved from Jalisco to Playa del Carmen in 1995, to live in paradise and work with tourism.

Upon arrival, he started a new career and venture in cave diving and environmental activism plus running a cave diving information website, http://www.scubacenote.com Armando is also a digital artist. Check his portfolio at: http://www.veryarticulated.com/

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Playa del Carmen