Profile

Cover photo
Craig Bennett II
Works at Tech Reviews and Help
219,011 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Craig Bennett II

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm trying to make a new app where you can send and get messages without unwanted eyes seeing your message.

(Right now, your network, family members (if they own the bill), the government, and others can see your messages as clear as day.)
Wouldn't it be great to know no one else is reading your mobile messages?
1
Add a comment...

Craig Bennett II

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just made a Patreon page for my TRH videos. By supporting it, you will allow me to make more videos on Android devices. This will include how to hack with an Android.
Please share this post.?
Patreon is empowering a new generation of creators. Support and engage with artists and creators as they live out their passions!
1
Add a comment...

Craig Bennett II

Shared publicly  - 
 
Because my  birth day is on the 12. I was thinking about giving everyone out there an app where you can win some money. I'm thinking of making an app where if you are the first to hack into it and prove it. Then you can make $25 USD.
I was thinking about selling an app like this for $5. Is anyone interested into this?
1
Add a comment...

Craig Bennett II

Shared publicly  - 
1
3
Kevin Bruton's profile photoCraig Bennett II's profile photo
2 comments
 
Believe it or not, if Ritchie didn't do what he did. Then there would've been no apple devices. All of apples OS are running on Unix. (But one OS X. Apple messed that OS up so bad, they quickly reverted back to a Unix based system and never looked back.)

In fact, all of the iOS devices apps (Apple mobile devices) use Objective C or Swift (which is based on Objective C).
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
.
Bragging rights
https://www.linkedin.com/profile/view?id=75456757&trk=spm_pic
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 12, 1987
Relationship
Single
Other names
On Xbox my name is AirAssassin. It's Crua9 on PSN, Steam, Origin
Work
Occupation
Day trader, vet tech, ROM/Spec hunter, freelancer
Employment
  • Tech Reviews and Help
    Founder, 2011 - present
  • NASDAQ
    Self Broker, 2006 - present
  • TheUnlocker.com
    ROM/Spec Hunter, 2010 - 2014
  • Android Media Network
    Root Admin, 2009 - 2014
  • Cocoa Beach Animal Hospital
    Vet Tech, 2007 - 2012
  • Morton Drilling LLC
    Driller, 2009 - 2009
  • Ace Hardware
    Sales, 2006 - 2007
  • Sense 2
    SOE Freelancer, 2010 - 2011
The museum itself is a city or state own museum. This means people who pay taxes pays for it. However, after 40 years of being free. They are now charging $5 per person to look at the real boat. To top that off, they even admit their free 10 minute video is very inaccurate due to some discoveries over the past few years. I understand if a private museum asked for money. But, why would I pay for something 2 times? On top of that. Why am I going to pay for something I can see online for free? If you have to charge. At least charge $1 per head at most. $5 per person gets expensive fast when you bring your family to just see the real boat.
• • •
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
This is not worth the stay. The staff was very unprofessional and out of uniform. There was no way of knowing if all the people there worked there or was friends of people who worked there. They were smoking at the front, and talking loud around 2 AM every day. There is no perks to staying here.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
After having to see the building for a few days, I think this is something that was made only with kids in mind. There is virtually nothing in the building that is for anyone above 12 years of age.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
37 reviews
Map
Map
Map
This hotel is great in some areas, and so so in others. The staff that I interfaced with was very helpful. However, the maid service did a half way job when cleaning the room. (I'm missing some headphones by the way. After reading several other reviews, I think they have a stealing problem) The breakfast was very limiting, and the floors were always dirty for the 3 days I stayed there.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Horrible and an unsafe place with a load and a half of gangs. By the time we top off our tank, I've seen a drug drop, a drug pick up, guys dealing on the side of the building, and a ton of people who were openly packing. The station and the employees were OK. The station was somewhat clean
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
This is a nice hotel, but it does have worn furniture. Other than that, the only problem is the bait and switch. They advertise rooms as $130, and they are really $300-$500. One thing they should get is someone that will tell you the best places to see.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago