Profile

Cover photo
Jessica Karcher
Works at Starbucks
Lived in Nashville, TN
58 followers|17,168 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Jessica Karcher

Shared publicly  - 
 
Art Russ originally shared:
 
One lucky person will win a DROID BIONIC from Android Police and Android StackExchange on September 10th for doing close to nothing. I hope that person will be me.

Update: The folks at Android Stack Exchange decided to also throw in the Bionic lapdock, HD docking station, and Webtop adapter into the giveaway!

See the link to enter.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
58 people
Zach Hazen's profile photo
Joshua Karcher's profile photo
Reina Ramirez's profile photo
Stefan Fromme's profile photo
Matthew Denney's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
58 people
Zach Hazen's profile photo
Joshua Karcher's profile photo
Reina Ramirez's profile photo
Stefan Fromme's profile photo
Matthew Denney's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Nashville, TN - Tracy, CA - Salinas, CA
Links
Contributor to
Work
Employment
  • Starbucks
    Barista, 2008 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Schlott
Jessica Karcher's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
SwiftKey Keyboard
market.android.com

SWIFTKEY - THE MIND-READING KEYBOARD No.1 best-selling app in 58 Google Play countries, over 200,000 ***** reviews “Shockingly accurate, mak

Google+ - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

Adobe Reader
market.android.com

The global standard for reliably viewing and sharing PDF documents Adobe Reader is the free global standard for reliably viewing and sharing

Foursquare
market.android.com

Foursquare helps you explore the world around you. Foursquare helps you explore the world around you. Keep up with friends, get insider tips

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

San Jose Jobs
www.glassdoor.com

83,287 San Jose jobs. Search job openings, see if they fit - company salaries, reviews, and more posted by employees.

Voxer Walkie-Talkie PTT - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Push to Talk, text, photos, location, groups, cross platform and no ads :) Turn your phone into a Walkie Talkie. Don't waste time on phone

Our 10 Most Anticipated New Shows for Fall 2011
www.tv.com

Which of the fresh, squeaky-clean programs invading our television sets this fall have us giddy? Horror stories, dinosaurs, and twins top ou

Dragon, Fly! Free
market.android.com

Slide and fly over the beautiful hills in this fast paced one touch arcade game. As a newly hatched dragon pup you are still too young to fl

Steam - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Steam: chat and participate in the Steam community, catch unbeatable Steam sales With the free Steam app for Android, you can participate in

Panda Dumpling Lite
market.android.com

Panda Dampling is animated and interactive Live Wallpaper on your home screen! *ONLY FULL VERSION comes with lots of unique features and opt

Jedi Shadow Balance PvP - Alderaan Civil War
www.youtube.com

Full duration Civil War warzone, first attempt at a PvP video just for fun! :D It's in 2x speed just to shorten the video a bit. I thought o

Thunderstorm Live Wallpaper
market.android.com

Thunderstorm Live Wallpaper: A spectacular show of storm clouds and lightning! A spectacular backdrop of storm clouds, lightning, and rain!

SWTOR Art Wallpapers
market.android.com

This application focus on the art designed arround Star Wars The Old Republic video game. You will find here 23 wallpapers for your mobile.

NFL '11
market.android.com

Follow the Playoffs and Super Bowl XLVI with NFL '11! Follow the Playoffs and Super Bowl XLVI with NFL '11. Key features include:

Movies
market.android.com

Movies by Flixster. The #1 app for movie reviews, trailers and showtimes. Movies by Flixster. The #1 app for movie reviews, trailers and sho

Tiny Tower - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Build a Tiny Tower and manage your bitizens that live there! ☆ ☆ ☆The #1 iPhone Game Tiny Tower comes to Android for the 1st Time☆ ☆ ☆ Tiny

Sculling Is Beautiful, Not Easy | BU Today | Boston University
www.bu.edu

In the video above, Boston-area residents learn to square and feather at BU's summer sculling program. FitRec offers dozens of summer co

Netflix
market.android.com

Supports Android 2.2, 2.3, and 3.x in the USA, Canada, and Latin America. Download the free Netflix app to instantly watch TV shows & mo

Dream Pod 9′s Golden Gear Competition
www.beastsofwar.com

We've mentioned this a couple of times and the guys from Dream Pod 9 have asked us to post a few more details about their Golden Gear Compet