Profile

Cover photo
Nicole Gebhardt
Works at www.TheRemarkableWay.com
Attended Jefferson H.S.
Lives in Lafayette, IN
13 followers|1,743 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Nicole Gebhardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
10 questions to help you write your professional bio:
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Gebhardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
reviewed:
K L Security Enterprises Inc.
2740 Wyndham Way, West Lafayette, IN 47906
I bought an ioSafe Solo this summer and I love knowing I have an indestructible back-up of my business and personal data. Getting that done was on my To Do list for quite a while. When I finally made the call, Johnny Klemme delivered it and set it up right away.

One month later, the motherboard on my laptop died. Without my ioSafe back-up, I would have been stressed trying to run my business while the computer was shipped away for repairs. But thankfully everything was neatly backed up and secure. I hooked up another laptop, accessed my files and didn't miss a beat.
I highly recommend KL Security and the ioSafe.
Quality Excellent
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Gebhardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lost my old computer to a nasty virus. Sigh. The new one just isn't the same...
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Gebhardt

Shared publicly  - 
2
Andrea Kalaydjian's profile photo
 
Thank you for this Nicole
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
13 people

Nicole Gebhardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
reviewed:
K L Security Enterprises Inc.
2740 Wyndham Way, West Lafayette, IN 47906
I bought an ioSafe Solo this summer and I love knowing I have an indestructible back-up of my business and personal data. Getting that done was on my To Do list for quite a while. When I finally made the call, Johnny Klemme delivered it and set it up right away.

One month later, the motherboard on my laptop died. Without my ioSafe back-up, I would have been stressed trying to run my business while the computer was shipped away for repairs. But thankfully everything was neatly backed up and secure. I hooked up another laptop, accessed my files and didn't miss a beat.
I highly recommend KL Security and the ioSafe. - Nicole Gebhardt, www.theremarkableway.com
Quality Excellent
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Gebhardt changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Gebhardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Paint the deck or play with G+. Hmmmm.
1
Andrea Kalaydjian's profile photo
 
What a choice!
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
13 people
Work
Occupation
Marketing coach/consultant
Employment
  • www.TheRemarkableWay.com
    Marketing Coach/Consultant, present
  • Caterpillar Inc.
    PR Communciations and HR Strategy
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lafayette, IN
Previously
Lafayette, IN - Peoria, IL
Story
Tagline
Wife, mom, copywriter, designer & marketing consultant who enjoys family, pizza, and good movies viewed from a comfortable sofa. http://www.nicolegebhardt.com
Introduction
Wife, mom, artist, and marketing coach/consultant who enjoys family, pizza, and good movies viewed from a comfortable sofa.

I help small business owners design manageable marketing strategies to attract a steady stream of ideal clients to build the business they really want. For more information, visit http://www.TheRemarkableWay.com/
Bragging rights
GKIC Indy Marketer of the Year (2nd Place) in 2011. GKIC Indy Marketer of the Year (1st Place) in 2012!
Education
  • Jefferson H.S.
  • Purdue University
    Technical Graphics, 1988 - 1993
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Cassman
We worked with Chad and AVI to plan our new home wiring in 2007. He came to us highly recommended and it was a pleasure working with such an knowledgeable and courteous contractor. Chad takes great pride in his work and he has been very helpful over the past couple of years as we've worked with them to expand our home audio system. We would definitely hire and recommend him again for future work.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Great design and clean courteous crew. I actually enjoy seeing his other projects to get ideas for the next phase of our landscaping!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
A great place for a short morning meet-up. K Dee's brings back the sense of community you want in a historic downtown district. The friendly staff, great menu and appealing local art on the walls all work together for a great atmosphere. Definitely an asset to Lafayette. Had a great time there and will be back.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
We contracted Alternative Edge last summer to landscape around our home and it looks beautiful! Eric and his team did a really nice job listening to and fulfilling our needs. Over the years we've built several homes and worked with a number of landscaping contractors and we've done battle with all types of edging. The Alternative Edge crew was courteous, very clean and did an outstanding job. As for edging, concrete wins hands down. We no longer worry about it, it looks crisp and clean, matches the stone perfectly, and best of all, it's a breeze to mow around.
• • •
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago