Profile

Cover photo
Allyson Szabo
258 followers|726,080 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Allyson Szabo

Shared publicly  - 
A Hinsdale man accused of sexually assaulting two girls multiple times over several years was recently indicted by a Cheshire County grand jury. Richard A. Waite, 48, is charged with four counts of aggravated felonious sexual assault, five counts of attempted aggravated felonious sexual assault ...
1
Carl Caporale's profile photoAllyson Szabo's profile photo
2 comments
 
I'm very glad we brought her in when we did.
Add a comment...

Allyson Szabo
owner

Discussion  - 
 
It's been a while since I posted, and I apologize. The world has been kicking me in the butt this year. Of course, that really means I need to keep my spiritual side together. :)

For those new to the community, this is an interfaith, interspiritual community founded in 2013. This is not a single religion community, and posts that are designed to convert, coerce, or put down other religions will be removed. Thanks for understanding!
1
Add a comment...

Allyson Szabo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Info.
KEENE, N.H. -- A Hinsdale man accused of sexually assaulting a girl "hundreds of times" over five years is due to appear in court this week.
1
Add a comment...

Allyson Szabo

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'll be leading our first interfaith worship service of the year on Sunday, May 11th at 2pm at the Cathedral of the Pines! I hope I"ll see some people out there, joining in what I think will be a wonderful event!
1
Add a comment...

Allyson Szabo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pic of my best friend Tracy. :-) 
1
Add a comment...

Allyson Szabo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
258 people
Kittichoo Kaos's profile photo
Andrea Laford's profile photo
Jim Weeder's profile photo
David Markus's profile photo
Yael Read (OmniREADY)'s profile photo
Jennette Hanneman's profile photo
Ashlee Kuschner's profile photo
PT Darwin's profile photo
Thomas Englund's profile photo

Allyson Szabo

Shared publicly  - 
 
For those who may know the man... heads-up. :(
1
Allyson Szabo's profile photoCarl Caporale's profile photo
3 comments
 
Gosh, I am sorry, I knew they split and Tracy and family were safe but this, WOW
Add a comment...

Allyson Szabo
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Please join us on Sunday, May 11th, 2014 at the Cathedral of the Pines in Rindge NH. We'll be worshipping at 2pm at the Mother Chapel (located behind and below the Altar of the Nation), and we'll be talking about how to open doors and hearts and communication in interfaith settings.

I hope to see you all!
1
Add a comment...

Allyson Szabo

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Allyson Szabo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Patchwork's doing a series on what to "let go of" over the new year!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
258 people
Kittichoo Kaos's profile photo
Andrea Laford's profile photo
Jim Weeder's profile photo
David Markus's profile photo
Yael Read (OmniREADY)'s profile photo
Jennette Hanneman's profile photo
Ashlee Kuschner's profile photo
PT Darwin's profile photo
Thomas Englund's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • I'm a minister, mother, cook, writer, present
Contact Information
Work
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Angry Birds Friends
Story
Introduction
I'm me. :) If you have questions, feel free to ask!
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
Michelle
Dr. Weldon understands how frightening it is to be in that chair, and he treats you with respect and gentleness even while being superbly professional. Three years ago he took out two of my wisdom teeth, and last week another one, and I wouldn't consider seeing anyone else.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
I love Coll's, but the phone number is wrong, and so I can't call them. It's very frustrating.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map