Profile

Cover photo
Michael David
Works at TastyPlacement SEO Consultancy
Attended University of Rhode Island
Lived in Austin, TX
845 followers|354,842 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Michael David

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes, it is possible to register a 1950s replica car in Texas...
Get Racing Seats, Harnesses, and Seat Brackets from RacingSeats.io today. Click or Call to Order.
1
Add a comment...

Michael David

Shared publicly  - 
 
True!
1
Wendy Labaune's profile photo
 
Va te. faire. foutre 💩💩💩💩💩💩💩💩💩💩💩💩💩💩💩
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Michael David

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone who downvoted this is now MY Nemesis

Michael David

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michael David

Shared publicly  - 
 
Synology NAS
2
Janisha Foreman's profile photo
 
Hi Michael
Add a comment...

Michael David

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shopping for MDF children's furniture
1
Add a comment...

Michael David

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sorry about the flashing text on the tutorial section, it's CamStudio makin' me look bad...
1
Add a comment...

Michael David

Shared publicly  - 
 
We launched our new website...Yay Capitalism...rah rah
1
Add a comment...

Michael David

Shared publicly  - 
1
Grant Grabert's profile photo
 
Nice gadgets. Linked to your cell phone?
Add a comment...

Michael David

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This needs to be shorter, it's so long and boring
Work
Occupation
Senior SEO
Skills
WordPress SEO, search marketing
Employment
  • TastyPlacement SEO Consultancy
    Owner, 2006 - present
  • Garage and Storage Plus
    Owner, 2004 - 2006
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Austin, TX - San Francisco, CA - San Diego, CA - Mammoth Lakes, CA - Darien, CT - London, UK - Keene, NH - Northfield, Mass
Story
Tagline
Web consultant, SEO author and speaker, plucker of guitars, raiser of children, driver of cars.
Introduction
I am an SEO (search engine optimizer) and the founder and general manager of Austin SEO Company, TastyPlacement.

We do social media marketing, pay per click, and both traditional and mobile website design. We also have an active department that does fabulous and beautiful Infographic development

I am the author of a great book on WordPress SEO, available at bookstores everywhere. And I have also authored a Kindle book called Small Claims Court: An Insider's Guide to Winning Big, available on Amazon. 
Bragging rights
Survived the raising of two babies, born in 2010 and 2008, broke lots of speeding laws on motorbikes and never fell once.
Education
  • University of Rhode Island
    English, 1982 - 1986
  • Darien High
    High School, 1979 - 1982
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Michael David Spadaccini