Profile

Cover photo
Mukhtar Oyewo
Works at mobiQube
Attended Federal University of Technology, Minna
Lives in Lagos
1,010 followers|17,776 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Mukhtar Oyewo

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Allahu akbar
1
Add a comment...

Mukhtar Oyewo

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Mukhtar Oyewo

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Presidential looking motorcade in Nairobi
1
Add a comment...

Mukhtar Oyewo

Shared publicly  - 
 
you can now download the rubiqube app on your Andriod and blackberry devices @ www.therubiqube.com. have fun
1
1
Abdulhakim Haliru's profile photo
Add a comment...

Mukhtar Oyewo

Shared publicly  - 
 
GidiGames is a Nigerian company that's focused at taking the lead into production of world class but locally driven video games.... We are still in the lab, Watch Out!
2
Seun Osewa's profile photoJesse Oguntimehin's profile photoMukhtar Oyewo's profile photo
4 comments
 
@jesse, I quite understand what seun means by talking to a business man, cos you need someone who understands the gaming industry as a business. From resent chats although the rate of adoption of games are high, the rate at which gamers drop games are also high, so as a bizness you continuously need to keep being innovative as a business.@seun am I right?
Add a comment...
In his circles
139 people
Have him in circles
1,010 people
Sunday Udo's profile photo
AGUDEN UDENSI's profile photo
Daniels Famzy's profile photo
koffi Idowu-Nuel's profile photo
kazeem bolaji's profile photo
Anthony Ojeh E's profile photo
Adeoye Samad's profile photo
Nouah Stilez's profile photo
Tinuola Osunfowora's profile photo

Mukhtar Oyewo

Shared publicly  - 
1
MUKHTAR ALITNE WASAGU's profile photoMukhtar Oyewo's profile photo
6 comments
 
Please what's tes?
Add a comment...

Mukhtar Oyewo

Shared publicly  - 
 
A must watch.
1
Add a comment...

Mukhtar Oyewo

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
RubiQube® is an application that gives users access to a variety of unlimited innovative mobile applications depending on their geographical location or pre-selected preferences; thereby connecting often lost applications to their intended end-users. It enables developers in Africa have the ability to launch their applications on time and reach a wider audience. This product is especially useful in Africa, where the few mobile application developers have not been able to connect to the users that find relevance in their products, because of the unstructured nature of most platform app stores.
1
Mukhtar Oyewo's profile photo
 
Download and test the public beta for android on www.therubiqube.com
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
139 people
Have him in circles
1,010 people
Sunday Udo's profile photo
AGUDEN UDENSI's profile photo
Daniels Famzy's profile photo
koffi Idowu-Nuel's profile photo
kazeem bolaji's profile photo
Anthony Ojeh E's profile photo
Adeoye Samad's profile photo
Nouah Stilez's profile photo
Tinuola Osunfowora's profile photo
Education
  • Federal University of Technology, Minna
    Architecture, 2005 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Babatunde
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Chicken Escape
  • 你是數學天才?
Story
Tagline
mobiQube
Introduction
I am  the CEO and Co-Founder at mobiQube, i am an habitual Entreprenuer who is addicted to Creativity and crazy about Innovation. I want to change the world.
Work
Occupation
Co-founder at mobiQube
Employment
  • mobiQube
    CEO/Co-Founder, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lagos
Links
Mukhtar Oyewo's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Drive
www.google.com

Google Drive is a free service that lets you store all your files including documents, photos, videos and Google Docs online and access them

Q&A: RubiQube co-founder Mukhtar Oyewo
www.humanipo.com

Nigeria’s RubiQube app is a cross platform mobile content aggregator which aims to offer users access to a variety of HTML5 apps which run o

WATCH: Steve Jobs's Biographer on "60 Minutes" [VIDEO]
mashable.com

Watch the "60 Minutes" segment on Steve Jobs.

MyCash: MyCash App - (Available on Ovi Store by Nokia)
mycashapp.blogspot.com

MyCash App - (Available on Ovi Store by Nokia). These are screen shots of the MyCash App running on JavaME enabled handsets. If you need sup

Technology Entrepreneurship
www.venture-class.org

Technology Entrepreneurship is a free online class taught by Chuck Eesley.

Zubair Abubakar: How i Built One of Nigeria’s Most Successful Mobile App...
youthhubafrica.org

Zubair Abubakar: How i Built One of Nigeria's Most Successful Mobile Applications. October 17, 2011 | Filed under: Featured,Interviews,R

TechCrunch | Mobile Ad Network Greystripe Makes Ads More Social & In...
techcrunch.com

Mobile ad network Greystripe is making ads more social and more interactive with today's launch of new ad units called "Ad Boosters." There

TechCrunch | RIM: Global BlackBerry Outages Due To European Backup Failure
techcrunch.com

RIM held a quick press conference call today to address the ongoing outages which started in Europe but have spread to the rest of the world