Profile

Cover photo
David Naylor
Attended Thirsk
Lives in yorkshire
10,891 followers|59,567 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

In his circles
2,789 people
Have him in circles
10,891 people
M septian Imaroh's profile photo
Dan Caplin's profile photo
Christian Colton's profile photo
Nelson James's profile photo
Maqi imadul iman's profile photo

David hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
2,789 people
Have him in circles
10,891 people
M septian Imaroh's profile photo
Dan Caplin's profile photo
Christian Colton's profile photo
Nelson James's profile photo
Maqi imadul iman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Search Marketer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
yorkshire
Previously
Hartlepool
Contact Information
Work
Phone
01765 608530
Email
Address
Bronco Ltd, 1 Low St. Agnesgate, Phoenix Business Centre, Ripon, North Yorkshire, HG4 1NS
Story
Tagline
pffft to tagline
Introduction

What my peers say :

It's not modest, but Dave's something of an SEO genius. He spotted the potential of the industry back in 2003 and bought the Internet Service Provider (ISP) Bronco Ltd. With his determined attitude he has built a successful business, a great reputation, and he speaks on the subject around the world – even the Search Engines call on him to talk to their people.

But don't worry – his passion is his clients. Dave's a northern lad and brings a bit of that famous grit and straightforward thinking to business too, and his hands on involvement means that when you work with Bronco your business gets where you want it to be online.


http://www.davidnaylor.co.uk
Education
  • Thirsk
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Dave Naylor
David Naylor's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Zippy
chrome.google.com

Zippy, by Bronco.

» Comment Links in Grand Scale Will Result in Google Action
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

In the latest webmaster help video by Matt Cutts he addresses a question that seems to relate to outdated SEO practice that is still often f

» Twitter analytic’s for free also they have opened the ad’s to SMBs
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

So today Twitter starting sending out these bad boys, Basically they have opened up Self Service ads to UK SMB market. and like everyone els

» Quick Wins With Google+
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

You may not have embraced Google+ yet but even if you aren’t fully immersed in all its glory yet, it doesn’t mean you can’t benefit from it.

Airbnb
market.android.com

Unlock the doors to inspiring and unique accommodations around the world with the Airbnb App!Airbnb is a trusted community marketplace for p

» Streamlining Link Removals – Email to Excel. Fast!
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

Just a quick tip I thought I’d share! However you are going about your link removal process, you will likely get 100′s of emails you have to

Z+1
www.zippy.co.uk

"Suffice it to say that I would be very skeptical of anyone who claimed that more +1s led to a higher search ranking in Google's web results

» Matt Cutts on Widget Links
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

Matt Cutts recently posted a new video about NO-Following Widget and Infographics links, this isn’t his first attempt to get the word out on

» Top 25 SEO Agencies Affected by Panda in the UK According to Searchmet...
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

Similar to Branded3′s post last week about the most visible SEO agencies according to Searchmetrics I decided to take the lead and update th

» Negative Seo the link takedowns
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

Following on from Craig’s post yesterday …. Let’s say for example I wanted to take down a competitor, in this case it’s my site David Naylor

Google+ Sign-In Announced
www.googleplusdaily.com

In a fairly unexpected announcement today, Google has unveiled a new Google+ Sign-In feature to the platform, allowing users to sign-in to a

» Google Are Testing Layout Changes – Green Arrow Dropdown
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

As you can see from the screenshot above, the green dropdown arrow appears at the side of the URL and contains “Cached”, “Similar” and “Shar

Recombu
plus.google.com

Mobile phone reviews, news and comprehensive comparison engine!

BBC SPORT
news.bbc.co.uk

BBC Sport: breaking news, results, video, audio and analysis on football, cricket, rugby, golf, tennis, motorsport and all the main world sp

Google +1 Button - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

+1 a web page, anywhere you go on the web.

Whiplash Injury Claim Calculator? | Whiplash-Specialists
www.whiplash-specialists.co.uk

www.whiplash-specialists.co.uk is a trading name of Magenta Law Ltd, Address: Magenta Law Ltd, The Third Floor, Landon House, Langdon Road,

Jack Wills Best Summer Job – Data Leaked » SEO Blog by Dave Naylor - SEO...
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

A friend of mine was voting for his friend on a contest for a Jack Wills Summer Job (http://www.jackwills.com/en-gb/bestsummerjob and #BSJIG

Google Panda Update Coming and New Breed of Penguin Set To Exist » SEO B...
www.davidnaylor.co.uk

Website owners have lived in fear of the Google algorithmic updates since they began and with continuing improvements being added to the way

Join Dave Naylor on Empire Avenue to expand, engage and evaluate your so...
www.empireavenue.com

Empire Avenue: Social Media Rocket Fuel to Expand, Engage and Evaluate your Social Networks!

Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Great place to take long walks with the family .. make sure you backtrack from the carpark to the deer park
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
simply the best restaurant in Ripon
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
7 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great service, quick, efficient and well priced. Have maintained my vehicles extremely well for 5 years.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago