Profile

Cover photo
M.Nathan Jaques
62 followers|6,648 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

M.Nathan Jaques

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

M.Nathan Jaques

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
muy bien hecho. Gracias Cristo por tus siervos.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

M.Nathan Jaques

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

M.Nathan Jaques

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
62 people
Mike Browne's profile photo
Ligon Duncan's profile photo
jackie orozco's profile photo
Zion Road's profile photo
valente jaques's profile photo
Ed Stetzer's profile photo
Christina Andersen's profile photo

M.Nathan Jaques

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
1
M.Nathan Jaques's profile photoMobileReviewsEh's profile photo
 
Help us out! Share the vid! Tweet it!
Add a comment...

M.Nathan Jaques

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
this is cool, thanx for sharing.  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
62 people
Mike Browne's profile photo
Ligon Duncan's profile photo
jackie orozco's profile photo
Zion Road's profile photo
valente jaques's profile photo
Ed Stetzer's profile photo
Christina Andersen's profile photo
Links
Contributor to
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Moe
M.Nathan Jaques's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Reformed Base Packages from Logos Bible Software
www.logos.com

Check out these great Reformed products from Logos Bible Software.

Go Ahead…Talk To A Lutheran
thegospelcoalition.org

Those of us who have a blog here at The Gospel Coalition would readily admit that while we each have an ecclesiastical home and a theologica

Westminster Seminary California Annual Conference
www.ustream.tv

All believers are called to holiness, but many do not know how to grow in it. Even within Reformed churches people embrace unbiblical notion

GR2 OVERNIGHT BACKPACK | BY GORUCK
www.blessthisstuff.com

It has been some time since we´ve done a feature on one of our favorite backpack brands - Goruck. The brand as come a long way since its bir

I-Team: The blueprint of a megachurch
www.wcnc.com

Steven Furtick’s Elevation Church resembles another megachurch in Dallas, Texas -- and that’s no accident.

See the Costa Concordia rise from the water in one minute as salvage mis...
www.theverge.com

Yesterday, a salvage crew began the slow process of righting the Costa Concordia, the cruise ship that has lain off the coast of Italy for o

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge was founded in 2011 in partnership with Vox Media, and covers the intersection of technology, science, art, and culture. Its missi

Report: Household income below end-of-recession
www.cnbc.com

The average American household is earning less than when the Great Recession ended four years ago, a report showed.

Converted to Christ and His Church
www.joethorn.net

Evangelism is not only winning someone to Jesus by the grace of God in the preaching of the gospel. It is also winning them to the church by

Liberate
liberatenet.org

A Conversation About Pastoring Sufferers. Tullian Byron. As part of the lead-up to the 2012 Renew Conference, Jared Rankin sat down with Pas

BlackBerry Bold 9930 Review | CrackBerry.com
crackberry.com

A Mini-Review of the CDMA BlackBerry Bold 9930. Be sure to read our full BlackBerry Bold 9900 Review for in-depth analysis

Google Takeout
www.google.com

Google Takeout allows you to download a copy of your data stored within Google products.

Sony puts micro ads on Wimbledon player, ushers in an era of 4K marketing
www.engadget.com

Sony is shipping its Bravia X9 line of 4K TVs in the UK this week, and it wants to convey the advantages of all those extra pixels. The solu

How to Deal with Six of the Most Awkward Money Moments
lifehacker.com

We’ve all experienced uncomfortable money moments. Sometimes you just can’t avoid it: group gifts, friends asking to borrow money, and of co

Do Your Hobbies Make or Cost You Money?
lifehacker.com

Everyone has something that they invest their spare time and money on. Some of these hobbies retain their value more than others, though.

This Awesome Credit Card-Sized iPhone Tripod Blew Me Away
gizmodo.com

Sometimes the simplest things are the most useful, but rarely something makes me shake my head at how clever and cool it is like the Pocket

The History of Christianity in 25 Objects: Calvin's Chair
www.challies.com

St. Pierre Cathedral in Geneva, Switzerland was the work of Arducius de Faucigny, the prince-bishop of the Diocese of Geneva. The building's

What is Scripture?
theresurgence.com

Is Scripture divine or human? Authoritative? Is Scripture inspired by God? How should it be used? What is Scripture? All religious tradition

Does the bible contain errors?
theresurgence.com

If God is real, and if the Bible is “God's word,” there's a lot at stake when it comes to its reliability. So is the Bible riddled with erro

CustomMix from Multitracks | Chris From Canada
www.chrisfromcanada.com

CustomMix from Multritracks - digital tools for worship leaders

good food, good service.
Food: Very goodDecor: Poor to fairService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
I love going here after church, since my church AMISTAD CRISTIANA is in the same building. THEY HAVE THE BEST JUARACHES, SOPES, AND QUESADILLAS!!! EVER!!!
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map