Profile

Cover photo
Iván Roberto
219,659 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Street Art. " Happy Caturday_Would you like to eat together? " :-)
55 comments on original post
1

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Newspaperwood: Como convertir periódicos en madera.
 ·  Translate
View original post
1

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Litros y litros que podrás reutilizar, espectacular!!!
 ·  Translate
32 comments on original post
1

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Stepping on burning sand can be painful… now imagine what it’s like for turtle eggs.


Temperature is a determining factor for sea turtles’ sex. During incubation, warm temperatures tend to produce more females and cooler ones tend to produce more males. Learn more → http://wwf.is/nWqb301ddKk, the climate is changing faster than ever.
9 comments on original post
1

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Historic - Picturesque - Sussex
Originating from the 1300's, Alfriston's church of St Andrews and the National Trust's Clergy House, weren't connected at the time, from an ecclesiastical point of view that is. The thatched Wealden Hall House (in the foreground) was initially built by a farmer, who prospered as a survivor of the Black Death. The church took over the property just 45 years later.

600 odd years on, little old me comes along and takes a photo. :-)

#sussex #historic #alfriston
13 comments on original post
1

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
1

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#StreetArt   #StreetArtGIFs   #ALCrego  
Uno más para la colección!! A.L.Crego está "on fire" y nos vuelve a maravillar con su talento para el GIF dando vida a esta pieza de Malakkai (https://goo.gl/MdiZa0), pintada en Ordes, Galicia, para el Festival de Arte Urbano Desordes Creativas. Alucinante... o alucinógena. No lo sé muy bien. ;))

http://alcrego.tumblr.com/
https://www.facebook.com/isaacmalakkai/
 ·  Translate
43 comments on original post
1

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
¿Ya visitaron el Museo 3D de Playa del Carmen?

Es una experiencia única el poder compartir con sus amigos o en sus redes sociales fotos fantásticas que pueden tomar en este museo, por cierto, es el más grande de América Latina.

Conozcan más del museo en: http://bit.ly/3DMuseoPdc

#PlayaDelCarmen   #RivieraMaya   #QuintanaRoo  
 ·  Translate
View original post
1

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Con sólo una hora de pedaleo, Free electric puede generar 24 horas de energía para una casa. Es el nuevo invento del multimillonario Manoj Bhargava.
 ·  Translate
3 comments on original post
1

Iván Roberto

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Photo of the Day! Bare Kiwi explains the beauty of Great Coast road, "I try my hardest to explain.. .the road is the destination."

Share your favorite spots with us at gopro.com/awards
2 comments on original post
1
Work
Occupation
Calmanani
Links
Story
Tagline
Chevere
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Mamut