Profile

Cover photo
Norman Younker
Works at Younker Hyde Macfarlane, PLLC
Attended Brigham Young University
30 followers|5,771 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
People
Have him in circles
30 people
Andrew E. Goldner's profile photo
Einstein Law's profile photo
Michael Vincent Buonassissi's profile photo
Adam VanHo's profile photo
Nathan J. Dineen's profile photo
James Bergener's profile photo
James Hoffmann's profile photo
James O. Cunningham's profile photo
VisionSimulations.com's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Younker Hyde Macfarlane, PLLC
    Personal injury attorney, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Norm Younker, Norman J. Younker, Younker Hyde Macfarlane, PLLC
Story
Tagline
Personal injury attorney Norman J. Younker serves Salt Lake City, UT
Introduction

Personal injury attorney Norman J. Younker of Younker Hyde Macfarlane, PLLC offers legal services for those in need of a medical malpractice attorneywrongful death attorneycar accident attorneyboat accident attorney, and other areas of legal representation. Founded in Salt Lake City in 1919, the law firm is a nationally renowned practice. With more than 50 lawyers on staff, we are uniquely equipped to handle any case; we have extensive resources and a vast knowledge base, and we prepare all cases for trial rather than presuming that it will end in a settlement. 

Practice Areas Include:
Catastrophic Injury
Auto Accidents
Boating Accidents
Premises Liability
Product Liability
Construction Accidents
Workplace Accidents
Medical Malpractice

We invite you to contact Norman J. Younker today and schedule a consultation. By consulting with an attorney, you can make an informed decision about how and whether to proceed with legal action.

Bragging rights
Mr. Younker has lectured on healthcare, risk management and medical malpractice to local civic clubs, hospital medical and nursing staffs, and risk management groups. He has written on these subjects for local newspapers and appeared on local talk radio shows.
Education
  • Brigham Young University
    Law
Contact Information
Work
Phone
(801) 335-7025
Address
257 East 200 S Ste 1080 Salt Lake City, UT 84111

Stream

Norman Younker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Litigating truck accidents require experienced, aggressive representation, and vast resources, as these corporate entities often can and will defend themselves vigorously in court. Your #PersonalInjuryAttorney needs to have the resources to take on any defendant and cannot be intimidated into a quick settlement. #CarAccidentAttorney
Auto accidents are among the most common causes of injury in the United States, with thousands of persons injured or killed every year. At Younker Hyde Macfarlane, we represent the injured.
1
Add a comment...

Norman Younker

Shared publicly  - 
 
When the actions of a negligent or careless driver result in medical bills, lost wages, and pain and suffering for you and your family, do not leave it up to an insurance adjuster to determine your compensation. #CarAccidentAttorneys are experts in car accident litigation, and are devoted to helping victims find justice and rebuild their lives. #Attorney
1
Add a comment...

Norman Younker

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you or someone you love has been injured on a commercial, municipal, or private property because of a hazard posed by that property, the legal field of premises liability may apply. A #personalinjuryattorney can provide the legal counsel required to make informed decisions and guide you through the process of filing a claim.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
30 people
Andrew E. Goldner's profile photo
Einstein Law's profile photo
Michael Vincent Buonassissi's profile photo
Adam VanHo's profile photo
Nathan J. Dineen's profile photo
James Bergener's profile photo
James Hoffmann's profile photo
James O. Cunningham's profile photo
VisionSimulations.com's profile photo

Norman Younker

Shared publicly  - 
 
To establish liability, we must show that a party failed to uphold to a duty owed, and as a result, caused bodily injury to the victim (in this case, death). #WrongfulDeathAttorney #Attorney
If a loved one has been killed, we can help you determine if you have a wrongful death case. Let us help you hold the liable party accountable for his or her actions.
1
Add a comment...

Norman Younker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Though auto accident cases are in some ways simpler than those involving medical malpractice or product liability, they are still complex and can pose unique challenges. Achieving a successful resolution in an auto accident case requires experience, skill, and knowledge. #CarAccidentAttorney
Traffic accident lawyer Norman Younker works with many victims of vehicular crashes. Working with Younker Hyde Macfarlane, Mr. Younker can access a wide variety of resources to build a strong case to help victims receive the compensation they deserve. Our team wants to help our clients get as close as possible back to the state they were in before their traffic accidents.
1
Add a comment...