Profile

Cover photo
Juan Karlo de Guzman
Attends De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde
113 followers|105,501 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Juan Karlo de Guzman

Shared publicly  - 
 
BEST WAY TO GET TO KNOW YOUR PHONE BETTER. Every mobile phone, GSM modem or device with a built-in phone / modem has a unique 15 digit IMEI number. Based on this number, you can check some information about the device, eg brand or model. Enter the IMEI number below: ...
1

Juan Karlo de Guzman changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1

Juan Karlo de Guzman

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is it! :D
1

Juan Karlo de Guzman

Shared publicly  - 
 
GMA Network Station ID: Combination of the Station IDs of ABS-CBN specially the TFC Station ID.
1

Juan Karlo de Guzman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rescuers battled darkness, cold and low visibility to find survivors of a ferry sinking off South Korean coast.
1

Juan Karlo de Guzman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Backup your facebook profile! Download your friends and other people photos in a single ZIP archive.
1

Juan Karlo de Guzman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome concept, cinematography and location. Austria. We used to say "Let's be smart for the rest of our lives. But we're gonna be stupid for the next 6 hours."
1

Juan Karlo de Guzman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here are the 5 best Steve Jobs books which will give you an insight about the Apple founder, his working style and his genius that made Apple the most respected
1

Juan Karlo de Guzman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Activities (507); Advocacies (50); Airline Promos (568); Articles (245); Book Fair (39); Budget (175); Business Oppurtunities (15); Concert Tickets (107); Credit Card Promos (68); Discount (9108); Doc...
1
Story
Tagline
A Scorpio. An Ambivert. Loves: Filmmaking. Photography. Software Engineering.
Introduction
I have lots of dreams.
I want to fulfill them as soon as possible.
I am afraid to be old and to die without fulfilling those dreams.

Dreams that needs to be fulfilled:
  • Be successful in the field of Film Making
    • An award-winning Director
    • An award-winning Visual Effects Supervisor
    • An award-winning Cinematographer
    • An award-winning Creative Consultant
    • A Producer
  • Be a CISCO-certified Network Engineer
    • Level 1
    • Level 2
    • Level 3
  • Buy lots of shares from different companies
    • Microsoft
    • Apple
    • Google
    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Walt Disney
    • Pixar
    • 20th Century Fox
    • Warner Bros.
  • To have my own coffee shop or restaurant
    • A coffee shop or a restaurant that combines art and science.
  • Study the concept of managing a business
  • To be a good speaker in a boardroom meeting
  • Be a varsity player specially in Hockey and Basketball
  • Be an award-winning singer, dancer and actor
  • Be part of a show that is based from GLEE or High School Musical
  • Be a host in an event
  • Learn more about the arts of music
  • Learn different instruments
    • Violin
    • Piano
    • Guitar
    • Drums
  • Learn more about the classical music
  • Be an award-winning musical conductor like John Williams and Hans Zimmer
  • Be like August Rush
Bragging rights
Survived the challenges of life. Benildean-Lasallian.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Panda
Education
  • De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde
    Multimedia Arts, 2013 - present
  • Centro Escolar University
    Mass Communications Major in Broadcasting, 2006 - 2007
  • Informatics International College
    Information Technology, 2007 - 2008
Links
Contributor to