Profile

Cover photo
monty borror
Works at Markosia Ent.
Attended Savannah College of Art and Design
Lives in San Francisco
211 followers|352,958 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

monty borror

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

monty borror

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Contemporaries. Rivals. Enemies. Can the "most wicked man in the world" stop Lovecraft from bringing on the Ragnarok?
1
Add a comment...

monty borror

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey, my thoughts are that the particle accelerator only released the speed force. The lightning and chemicals are what directed the speed force to Barry. Could be wrong but just a hunch.

monty borror

Shared publicly  - 
 
My shot at the Harley Quinn challenge... hires

Home · About and Contact · Comics to Buy... RIGHT NOW!!! Purchase Prints · Portfolio · Video. Saturday, September 28, 2013. My shot at the Harley Quinn challenge... hires. Posted by monty borror at 11:48 AM · Email ThisBlogThis!Share to TwitterShare to Facebook. No comments: Post a Comment ...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
211 people
stephen damm's profile photo
Monica J. O'Rourke's profile photo
Rob Romero's profile photo
Stephen Zimmer's profile photo
Josh Neufeld's profile photo
Robin Jester Wootton's profile photo
Amy Rizzo's profile photo
Saieduzzaman Shabi's profile photo
Beth Cope's profile photo

monty borror

Shared publicly  - 
The Big Sexy is a pin-up book of women of all shapes, sizes and ethnicity. Finally.
1
Add a comment...

monty borror

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

monty borror

Shared publicly  - 
Contemporaries. Rivals. Enemies. Can the "most wicked man in the world" stop Lovecraft from bring on the Ragnarok?
1
Add a comment...

monty borror

Shared publicly  - 
 
Batman
New piece to be auctioned in the following weeks. I'll post more info over the weekend.
New piece to be auctioned in the following weeks. I'll post more info over the weekend. Posted by monty borror at 3:10 PM · Email ThisBlogThis!Share to TwitterShare to Facebook. No comments: Post a Comment. Older Post Home. Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom). Total Pageviews ...
1
Add a comment...

monty borror

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you guys seen my T-shirts yet? 
1
Add a comment...

monty borror

Shared publicly  - 
 
ZERT 3 cover.
Here's how the colors turned out.
Home · About and Contact · Comics to Buy... RIGHT NOW!!! Purchase Prints · Portfolio · Video. Saturday, September 28, 2013. ZERT 3 cover. Here's how the colors turned out. Posted by monty borror at 11:27 AM · Email ThisBlogThis!Share to TwitterShare to Facebook. No comments: Post a Comment ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
211 people
stephen damm's profile photo
Monica J. O'Rourke's profile photo
Rob Romero's profile photo
Stephen Zimmer's profile photo
Josh Neufeld's profile photo
Robin Jester Wootton's profile photo
Amy Rizzo's profile photo
Saieduzzaman Shabi's profile photo
Beth Cope's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Comic Book Artist
Employment
  • Markosia Ent.
    Comic book artist, present
  • Insomnia Publications
    Comic Book Artist, 2011
  • Heske Horror
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco
Previously
Wilmington NC - Denver - Danville - seattle - Charlotte - chattanooga
Story
Tagline
Drawing is fun.
Introduction
Monty Borror is an award winning comic book artist in the sci fi horror genre. He is currently illustrating the book Spirit Window for Arcana publications and Switched for Markosia Ent. His graphic novel Quarantined, written by uber famous Michael Moreci, is available for download at https://comics.comixology.com/#/series/6566... you should do something about that.
Bragging rights
Illustrated a one hundred sixty page graphic novel...that good enough?
Education
  • Savannah College of Art and Design
    illustration
  • Central Piedmont Community College
    art and english
  • Private study: Robert Venosa
    oil painting
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Montgomery
monty borror's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
White Noise Lite
market.android.com

Recommended as a miracle for better sleep! Features ambient sounds of the environment that will help you relax during the day and sleep grea

AJALA: Welcome to the C.S.C
www.indiegogo.com

In HARLEM Ajala leads a life of intrigue and adventure, joining a covert society established by her ancestors she learns what it means to be

The Legend of Boudicca
www.indiegogo.com

A funding campaign For the limited series/graphic novel The Legend of Boudicca.

The Legend of Boudicca
www.indiegogo.com

A funding campaign For the limited series/graphic novel The Legend of Boudicca.

COMIC PORTFOLIO: New source for selling prints.
www.famouscomicartist.com

So comic book art is not the end all for me. I've been selling my illustration prints online for some time and have finally found a grea

Boutique Hotels in San Francisco || The Metro Hotel
www.metrohotelsf.com

Looking for boutique hotels in San Francisco? The Metro Hotel offers exceptional value and is centrally located in downtown San Francisco.

Excellent experience. I only had a 2 room move and it was still worth every penny. The movers were friendly and easy to work with. Highly recommended. ref..533149
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map