Profile

Cover photo
Ed Strang
Works at ROSS STRANG LIMITED
Attended Aboyne Academy
Lives in Bishop's Stortford
235 followers|64,162 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Ed hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Story
Introduction
I have recently established ROSS STRANG LIMITED and the BUSINESS FITNESS CENTRE - here to help you & your business achieve success.

Increase your sales, profits and cash flow; raise new funds; strengthen your Balance Sheet and reduce stress! Help with buying or selling businesses.

Based near London, UK I offer over 30 years business experience. I have been Finance Director & Company Secretary in small, medium & large businesses. Achievements include the successful flotation of Bell Group plc and 5 years on the London Stock Exchange, before a £100m sale to Securitas AB. See www.LinkedIn.com , www.businessfitnesscentre.co.uk, Twitter@edstrang and Facebook/edstrang for further info.
Married with 3 adult sons and 1 grand-daughter, I live in Bishop's Stortford near London.
Education
  • Aboyne Academy
    Secondary School, 1970 - 1975
  • Aberdeen College
    SHND in Accounting, 1975 - 1977
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Edwin
Work
Occupation
Business Advisor
Employment
  • ROSS STRANG LIMITED
    Business Advisor, present
  • Niscayah Limited
    Finance Director & Co. Secretary, 2004 - 2010
  • Bell Group PLC
    Group Finance Director, 1999 - 2004
  • Bell Security Limited
    Group Finance Director, 1997 - 1999
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bishop's Stortford
Previously
Aberdeenshire, Scotland