Profile

Cover photo
Michael Henry
Worked at Eagle Lake Band Office
Attended Marshfield Highschool
385 followers|29,446 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
The first chapter to my story titled The Second Coming. Written in first person it details one individuals journey with his side kick Ned.   Oh and there's zombies!  Zombies!!! 

Excerpt ---

There are over 7 billion people that make up the earths population, it keeps growing, and people keep dying, so it's no wonder why we were over run so quickly. The governments had no real defence against something that would've been deemed absurd, the nukes went off in a last ditch effort to exterminate our ancestors. It only made things worse.

If we were truly created in gods image, then it's safe to assume that god is an imbecile. No one knows when it occurred, the decomposed bodies trapped under six feet of compacted ground, muscle tissue dissolved, the undead struggling to become known. If it wasn't for Zombie Lord Jesus moving from cemetery to cemetery, raising his army, the rapture would've passed by just like any other day.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Henry

Zombie Fiction and Books  - 
 
If you love to read first person stories and like zombies then you should check out my first chapter to my story titled The Second Coming.  
1
Add a comment...

Michael Henry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chapter 1 - The Second Coming
There are over 7 billion people that make up the earths population,
it keeps growing, and people keep dying, so it's no wonder why we
were over run so quickly. The governments had no real defence
against something that would've been deemed absurd, the nuke...
There are over 7 billion people that make up the earths population, it keeps growing, and people keep dying, so it's no wonder why we were over run so quickly. The governments had no real defence against something that would'...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Henry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check it out if your extra bored. My hobby at the moment.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Henry

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Whatever the influences... that chorus gets my attention every single time.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Henry

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Infectious bass line within a landscape that depicts various unsavory scenarios produced by the effects of alcohol. I've been listening to this track repeatedly while sipping on a few cans of bud and my god is it lovely.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
385 people
 
The first chapter to my story titled The Second Coming. Written in first person it details one individuals journey with his side kick Ned.   Oh and there's zombies!  Zombies!!! 

Excerpt ---

There are over 7 billion people that make up the earths population, it keeps growing, and people keep dying, so it's no wonder why we were over run so quickly. The governments had no real defence against something that would've been deemed absurd, the nukes went off in a last ditch effort to exterminate our ancestors. It only made things worse.

If we were truly created in gods image, then it's safe to assume that god is an imbecile. No one knows when it occurred, the decomposed bodies trapped under six feet of compacted ground, muscle tissue dissolved, the undead struggling to become known. If it wasn't for Zombie Lord Jesus moving from cemetery to cemetery, raising his army, the rapture would've passed by just like any other day.
1
Add a comment...
 
The first chapter beginning my story titled The Second Coming.

If you like it let me know... it's written in first person and has zombies! 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Henry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Perhaps at this one moment I'm feeling that type of emptiness that comes with a lack of companionship. Yeah, sure it would be nice to wrap my leg around anothers warm blood filled body. To trace her curves with my fingers, making a rough sketch blossom into something memorable. I wish my boy could say those words that I speak to him every night before bedtime. I love you. Those simple words propel many souls into facing another day, making another dollar. Those three words give a sense of purpose I wish I had right now.  Patience. I must wait for her. She'll come to me eventually. Hopefully. I'm hopeful. That's all it takes is hope. 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Henry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Neutral Milk Hotel Cover - I decided to record it when a certain ex of mine decided to try and come back into my life after leaving for the twentieth time.  The second half of this song spoke volumes to me at the time.  I love this damn song.  Lol. 
Mikeola
Gardenhead/Leave Me Alone (Neutral Milk Hotel Cover)
1
Add a comment...

Michael Henry

Shared publicly  - 
 
It ain't me babe... my horrible take on it anyways.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Henry

Shared publicly  - 
 
My adventure with my little boy. 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
385 people
Work
Occupation
I write and work at home.
Skills
I can make up something out of nothing. Imagination imagined that.
Employment
  • Eagle Lake Band Office
    Registry Clerk/Reception, 2010 - 2013
  • Eagle Lake Bingo Palace
    Security Guard, 2007 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Munch
Story
Tagline
I'm a recovering addict but like most writers we all are.
Introduction
I live on a reservation which is a little plot of land set aside for Indians to inhabit. We don't have to pay taxes when working on a reserve but around here jobs are scarce and pay is meager compared to the outside world.  I hope to one day make a living off of writing in whatever way possible.

Check out my blog @ mikesbubble.blogspot.ca
Bragging rights
Um? I don't have to pay taxes as long as I abide by the governments laws and remain isolated on the land set aside for us. Bragging right?
Education
  • Marshfield Highschool
    Secondary, 2004 - 2008
  • Seven Generations
    Secondary, 2008 - 2010
Links