Profile

Cover photo
Stephanie Bolling
Works at North American HQ of SKF USA, Inc.
Attended Oglethorpe University
Lives in Chestnut Hill, Neighborhood of Philadelphia, PA USA
2,290 followers|553,464 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
A very dear friend of mine and I were talking yesterday; we are so close we re like sisters. She and I like many of us are going through some very difficult times. But I brought away something very important from our wonderful talk and this is it. We are always praying as ASKING for something; we all have faith but stop for a moment and think that instead of asking, just stop and give thanks. Sherry, you are my sister and will always be and for that I have given thanks today. For all else who are my G+ friends, I share this with you and also give thanks for you; you know who you are!    :  }
xox Stef 
6

Stephanie Bolling

Shared publicly  - 
 
PLEASE RE SHARE!!!!!!!!! xox Stef
1

Stephanie Bolling

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Sunday to all of my G+ friends!!
xox Stef
9
Rita Brackett's profile photoStephanie Bolling's profile photoDebbie Newman's profile photoEve A's profile photo
10 comments
 
+Debbie Newman , I am geographically challenged.............. oops! xox Stef, your lovin' friend. xox Stef 
p.s. How's the little one doing? Better I sure hope!! 

Stephanie Bolling

Shared publicly  - 
 
ATTENTION to all of my G+ friends and all others. It's springtime and that means that all the babies have hatched and are now moving about. Unfortunately that means that they do cross our man made roads. These animals include ducks, goats, cows and all deer. PLEASE BE EXTRA CAREFUL WHEN DRIVING FOR THE CRITTERS WHO MAY BE CROSSING IN TRAFFIC; I nearly lost my life one day on a very busy road because the drivers just didn't care! I stopped my care, put on my flashers, checked for traffic coming in my same direction and left my drivers door open and when it was safe, I got into the middle of a 4 lane road with my arms waving furiously for people to slow down and stop until they'd finished their trek across the road. Of course the other drivers were not happy with me making them late for their jobs but I couldn't stand to see 6 animals slaughtered in the road just because people didn't want to be late for work.
SPRING AND FALL ARE THE HIGH SEASON SO TO SPEAK WHEN THEY'RE OUT. SPRING JUST AFTER THE BABIES ARE BORN AND FALL WHEN THEY'RE TRYING TO FATTEN UP SOME MORE FOR THE WINTER.
SO, AS THE TRUE ANIMAL LOVER THAT I AM, PLEASE SLOW DOWN AND WATCH FOR THE MOMS AND BABIES IN THE ROAD. THEY WERE HERE FIRST; WE JUST BUILT IT UP AROUND THEIR LIVING SPACE. 
Thank you for listening!!!!!!!!!! quack, baaahh, mooo, and what ever noises that deer make.......   :  }
As always, with love xox Stef 
9
Stephanie Bolling's profile photoBenny Salomonsson's profile photoKatya Piazza's profile photo
3 comments
 
I will be careful and help if I can +Stephanie Bolling XOXOX

Stephanie Bolling

Shared publicly  - 
 
Completely TRUE!! Please Re-share!
xox Stef
 
Share if you agree

More >>>  http://interestingstrangefacts.com/
4
Stephen Firestone's profile photo
 
Awwwwe!!! 
Have her in circles
2,290 people
James Meyer's profile photo
Phyllis Bloodworth's profile photo

Stephanie Bolling

Shared publicly  - 
 
A MUST RE-SHARE!! THANK YOU ALL. 
xox Stef
 
I am. Anyone else
11
5
Cindy Ward's profile photoChris Biard's profile photo

Stephanie Bolling

Shared publicly  - 
 
No further words are necessary. 
KINDNESS GOES A MILLION MILES AND JUDGEMENT IS NOT UP TO YOU; IT IS THE JOB OF OUR HIGHER POWER. xox Stef 
6

Stephanie Bolling

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Yes, we may have won the battle and my brothers and sisters are all alive and unwounded; thank God!!! But I miss my wife............... "
xox Stef 
9
1
Donna Hardy's profile photo

Stephanie Bolling

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please re share my friends.
xox Stef 
9
4
Rafael Cárcamo-V's profile photoWoody Homer's profile photo

Stephanie Bolling

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am proud to re share this with everyone! It's a hideous and most horrible thing for a family to endure; especially the child! PLEASE RE SHARE!! xox Stef 
 
Absoluuuuutely no doubt !!
2
People
Have her in circles
2,290 people
James Meyer's profile photo
Phyllis Bloodworth's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Wireless Services for SKF USA
Skills
Many..... why, what do you need?
Employment
  • North American HQ of SKF USA, Inc.
    Technical Services Assistant, 2 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chestnut Hill, Neighborhood of Philadelphia, PA USA
Previously
Boston, MA USA - Atlanta GA USA
Links
Story
Tagline
Lover of life, music, good cooking and my friends whom are few. The world has a lot of dangerous people who have a tendency to take advantage of people so I choose my circle of friends carefully and wisely.
Introduction
A lover of life and all of it's offerings. Generous to a fault, lives and dies for my family and music. Always willing to help and a great listener with a great shoulder. Loves to share my experiences, good, bad or indifferent. Terrible case of wanderlust.
Education
  • Oglethorpe University
    Business
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Stevie (but only if you've known me for a very long time)
Stephanie Bolling's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Veterans United
plus.google.com

Proudly serving those who serve

Andreas Trnka - Google+
plus.google.com

Andreas Trnka - CARPE DIEM