Profile

Cover photo
Fernando Tricas García
Works at Universidad de Zaragoza
Attended University of Zaragoza
Lives in Zaragoza, Spain
7,127 followers|582,214 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideos

Stream

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
Costillas
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mathematical Model Reveals the Patterns of How Innovations Arise
The work could lead to a new approach to the study of what is possible, and how it follows from what already exists.
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
stoweboyd: This should make (United States of) Americans...
This should make (United States of) Americans ashamed. “The Visceral Abstract In 1993, Congress decided to defund the Superconducting Super Collider that was planned to be built in Waxahachie, Texas...
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
21 Sentences You Should Never Include in an Email for Any Reason... /marketing/21-sentences-you-should-never-include-email-any-reason-infographic
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
11 predictions for the future of programming | InfoWorldThe...
Our coding crystal ball clues you into the twists and turns your programming career may take in the years ahead
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Strangest Japanese “Love Hotel” Names, Ranked · Global...
What are "love hotels"? And why do they have such strange and whimsical names?
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
The State of Blogging 2016 [Infographic] | Social Media Today /social-business/state-blogging-2016-infographic
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
Radical dB Showcase | Invierno 2017
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
74 Percent of Organizations Using Two-Factor Authentication Face...
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
For Telegram Users, Iran’s Registration Requirement Boosts State...
Telegram is Iran’s most popular messaging application and host to some 170,000 Iranian-owned channels. The new policy will require owners of popular channels to register with the government.
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mochila nueva
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Fernando Tricas García

Shared publicly  - 
 
[INFOGRAPHIC] Snapchat: A Year in Review | Delmondo
1
Add a comment...
Fernando's Collections
Story
Tagline
El mundo es imperfecto. Todos podemos hacer algo para mejorarlo. O no.
Introduction
Soy profesor de Informática en la Escuela de Ingeniería y Arquitectura de la Universidad de Zaragoza. Mi página web en la universidad es http://webdiis.unizar.es/~ftricas y mi bitácora http://fernand0.blogalia.com/

I'm an associate professor of Computer Science at the Escuela de Ingeniería y Arquitectura of the Universidad de Zaragoza. My webpage is http://webdiis.unizar.es/~ftricas and my blog http://fernand0.blogalia.com/
Bragging rights
No me gusta presumir
Education
  • University of Zaragoza
    Ciencias - Matemáticas, 1985 - 1990
  • University of Zaragoza
    Postrado en Informática, 1990 - 1991
  • University of Zaragoza
    Doctor Ingeniero en Informática
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
ftricas, fernand0
Collections Fernando is following
Work
Occupation
Profesor
Employment
  • Universidad de Zaragoza
    Profesor, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Zaragoza, Spain
Previously
Huesca, Spain
Contact Information
Work
Email
Address
C. María de Luna, 1. 50018 Zaragoza