Profile

Cover photo
Jinny Bromberg
Worked at Bromberg & Associates, Translation Agency
202 followers|50,312 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can you find where your #language is spoken?

www.brombergtranslations.com
1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
“My chest hurts!” “Nurse, do you have anything for the pain?” “Doctor, my blood sugar is too high.” “My baby has a high fever!”

Medical professionals are accustomed to responding to cries for help. What if those cries are in #Chaldean, #Arabic, #Spanish, #Russian, #Mandarin or #Telugu?

 #translator #interpreter #healthcare 
According to the Office of Civil Rights Policy Guidance, hospitals have an obligation to ensure language access for their limited English proficiency patients.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please follow our updated page and thank you for the recommendations, our wonderful associates!
3141 Caniff Street, Hamtramck, Wayne, MI 48212
1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
How many #languages are there in the #world?

www.brombergtranslations.com


1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sherpa is filling an interesting niche in the market that most #english   speakers might not even realize exists.

#brombergtranslations   #language   #spanish  
1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
“He was a phenomenon as a #translator. He could #translate anything. He could do rhyme and meter like no one else. ... For him, translating was just like breathing.”
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Over 255,000 - that's how many individuals, non-profits, hospitals, businesses and government agencies Bromberg has helped with #translation and #interpreting in 2013.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This embarrassing video proves how important it is to have a competent #interpreter at an international meeting
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jinny Bromberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interpreting Department managers
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
I have a passion for different languages, international cultures and global communication.
Introduction
I consider myself a global-minded, innovative and energetic person. I started my career in the language industry early on in life and soon developed a passion for different languages, cultures and communication.

Bromberg Translation Services,
 was founded by Jinny Bromberg in 1999. We are an American company headquartered in Michigan working with a large pool of dedicated interpreters and translators worldwide to provide more than 150 languages for any type of project. Bromberg Translation Services is a full range language service provider, DBE and WBE certified business and GSA Federal Supply Schedule Award holder providing quality interpretation and translation services since 1999.

The high standard of excellence that Bromberg Translation Services has set for itself translates into delivery of high quality service for each customer, competitive rates to fit within budget constraints, and timely completion of projects against tight deadlines. The company always seeks to establish long-term relationships built on trust, superior service, and confidentiality.

Translation and interpretation are an absolute necessity in today’s world of global commerce and e-commerce. Bromberg Translation Services sees its role as simplifying this often complex function so that your global business tools and communications really work for your company and its success.

Our clients include government agencies, law firms, healthcare organizations, convention centers, and many other public and private companies across a variety of industries.

Bragging rights
Full range language service provider, works worldwide in more than 150 different languages to provide fast, accurate and confidential professional translation, specialties in the high-demand areas of medical, legal, marketing and publishing translation service, on-site and telephonic interpreting, interpreter education and cross-cultural training
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Bromberg, Bromberg Translations, Bromberg & Associates Translations, Bromberg & Associates
Work
Occupation
Bromberg & Associates, Translation Agency, translation, interpretation, languages, cross-cultural training
Employment
  • Bromberg & Associates, Translation Agency
    President