Profile

Cover photo
Kae C
Works at retired
Lives in Helena, Montana
1,901 followers|109,153 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

 
Wonderful photo story, and information on #GordonParks   one of the best #photographers in the U.S.
 These are pictures that were never published.
1
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
 
Splendid composition and post-processing by +Hanny Heim 
1
Hanny Heim's profile photo
 
Thank you Kae, for sharing !
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Natural abstract/sculpture formed by weather and captured by +Tracy Knauer.
2
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm in.
Join photography Guru Bryan Pereira in this live photo challenge. Share your Fast Shutter images. Enjoy the world’s most exciting live photo challenges and win prizes and exposure!
3
Nisah Cheatham's profile photoKae C's profile photo
2 comments
Kae C
+
1
2
1
 
+Nisah Cheatham
 It's fun.. I get to put up some of the images I've taken that I don't use other places.  Get inspiration, too by seeing what others have done.
 I'm not in it to win a prize, just to get vitalized a bit.
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like the post processing done by +Terry Weaver  in this well composed image.
3
Terry Weaver's profile photo
 
Thanks for sharing +Kae C 
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
 
Larry Helms --Neat #digitalart . I like the whimsy.
1
Nisah Cheatham's profile photo
 
I like this one a lot.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,901 people
Don Murray's profile photo
Google Gallery's profile photo
Ana GARCIA FERNANDEZ's profile photo
Meysa Audina's profile photo
Jim Hill's profile photo
Simone W.'s profile photo
Quang Nhat Pham's profile photo
Adhi Mulyanto's profile photo
Thomas Dimiduk's profile photo

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
 

Interesting fact,. "Matilda Peters Walker, died on May 16, 2003 at the age of 85. She had the distinction of being the only African American woman known to have beaten Althea Gibson, the youngster to whom the sisters eventually passed the torch."
Decades before Venus and Serena Williams overpowered the sport of tennis, two other talented African American women changed the face of women's tennis. Margaret and Matilda Peters, affectionately known as 'Pete
1
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
 
Splendid idea! I hope it becomes a standard.
Here's an electric bike that doesn't need plugging in.. or swapping out batteries. As the name suggests, the Solarbike has solar cells built into both
4
4
John “i” Despujols's profile photoAndré Esteves's profile photo
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
 
Doing another #Gurushots challenge--for the fun of it. It's fun posting images I've taken, but haven't displayed other places.
Join photography Guru Tom Bourdon in this live photo challenge. Share your Interesting Objects images. Enjoy the world’s most exciting live photo challenges and win prizes and exposure!
2
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
On Friday, March 20, the vernal equinox will occur once again marking the end of astronomical winter and will coincide with a total solar eclipse for some areas and a new supermoon.
4
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kae C

Shared publicly  - 
 
Over in the BItterroots. Splendid capture by Joseph J Stevens.
Montana Mountain by Joseph J Stevens
3
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,901 people
Don Murray's profile photo
Google Gallery's profile photo
Ana GARCIA FERNANDEZ's profile photo
Meysa Audina's profile photo
Jim Hill's profile photo
Simone W.'s profile photo
Quang Nhat Pham's profile photo
Adhi Mulyanto's profile photo
Thomas Dimiduk's profile photo
Work
Occupation
photographer/writer/presenter
Employment
  • retired
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Kae Cheatham
Story
Tagline
I work hard at not being to serious, which sounds counterproductive, but it seems to work for me.
Bragging rights
Twelve (12) in-print (or e-book) titles; several more out-of-print.. www.kaios.com/books.htm
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Helena, Montana
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to