Profile

Cover photo
David Bowman
Works at Annenberg Property Group
Attended Vega
Lives in Cape Town
84 followers|11,181 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
 
"I've got the best idea EVER!" - Sound familiar? Here is what to do with that brilliant idea...
Pavlo Phitidis, Director of Aurik Business Incubator, on how to successfully pitch your proposal to whomever, wherever.
1
Add a comment...
 
I made you chocolate...
1
Barbara Silverman's profile photo
 
Thank you so much. I love chocolate. you are such a clever somebody.

Xxxxxxx
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
84 people
Migyle Stevens's profile photo
Danny Kopping's profile photo
Chad Bartlett's profile photo
Ryan Sessel's profile photo
Stephen Alberts's profile photo
Janette Wright's profile photo
LeClue Probert's profile photo
Dominiquue Cassandra De Villiers's profile photo
Allan Kopping's profile photo

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing talent and always on the money!
2
Add a comment...

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stop this treatment of out fellow earthlings.... Look at the fear in their eyes, why do you want to make their existence one of pure fear and pain.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
84 people
Migyle Stevens's profile photo
Danny Kopping's profile photo
Chad Bartlett's profile photo
Ryan Sessel's profile photo
Stephen Alberts's profile photo
Janette Wright's profile photo
LeClue Probert's profile photo
Dominiquue Cassandra De Villiers's profile photo
Allan Kopping's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Sustainability and technical analyst. was once IT Manager, Digital Designer, Futurist.
Employment
  • Annenberg Property Group
    IT and Communications Manager, present
  • The Key Recruitment Group
    IT and Communications Manager, present
  • Switch Design
    IT Manager, 2008 - 2011
  • The Big Orchard
    Senior Field Technician
  • Solution Studio
    Senior Field Technician
  • Gauteng Local Government
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cape Town
Previously
Edenvale South Africa
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
FB me!

I am a futurist, a naturalist and an atheist. I think the world is in a horrible mess because of religion and money faith. I believe we have the resources and intellectual capacity to recognize that we are at the very beginning of a civilized society and there is no such thing as an established society, we always an emerging society. http://www.thevenusproject.com 

Bragging rights
Am still alive?
Education
  • Vega
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The Bushman