Profile

Cover photo
Greg Jankowski
Works at Temple Carpentry LLC
Attended Sterling Hts High School
Lives in Oakland County MI
105 followers|100,843 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this song.  Meeting the Lord right now listening to this song.  :)
1
Add a comment...

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have I been drinking to much coffee? I think the math might be off. Come on +Starbucks Coffee. 
1
David Kowalski's profile photoGreg Jankowski's profile photo
2 comments
 
😊 thanks +David Kowalski. I knew somebody could set me straight. 
Add a comment...

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:

"It's the art of a deal"
1
Anne Jankowski's profile photo
 
His finger is still bandaged?
Add a comment...

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:

Can you do the bugs bunny laugh?
1
Add a comment...

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh that Gods people would understand. 
1
Anne Jankowski's profile photo
 
I really enjoyed this.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
105 people
Anas Tela's profile photo
James Davis's profile photo
Lyka Hawkins's profile photo
Glen Schmeisl's profile photo
Yasir Mehmood's profile photo
Jerry Weinzierl's profile photo
Jer Tol's profile photo
juvy libuangan's profile photo
Johnny Carson's profile photo

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family style dinner in Frankenmuth mi. @ Zehnders. I love this place

2
Anne Jankowski's profile photoGreg Jankowski's profile photo
2 comments
 
Oh yeah!
Add a comment...

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
I thought this was funny
2
Add a comment...

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"He values not Christ at all who does not value Christ above all."

—Augustine
View original post
2
Add a comment...

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"He values not Christ at all who does not value Christ above all."

—Augustine
View original post
2
1
Add a comment...

Greg Jankowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love this pic.
3
Diagnosis: Wanderlust's profile photo
 
Thank you again Greg!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
105 people
Anas Tela's profile photo
James Davis's profile photo
Lyka Hawkins's profile photo
Glen Schmeisl's profile photo
Yasir Mehmood's profile photo
Jerry Weinzierl's profile photo
Jer Tol's profile photo
juvy libuangan's profile photo
Johnny Carson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Finish carpenter
Skills
I build anything out of wood on the inside and outside of your house.
Employment
  • Temple Carpentry LLC
    Owner, Operator, Carpenter, 2001 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oakland County MI
Previously
Sterling Hts, MI
Story
Tagline
Mr. J; Hey you; people also call me Graig. LOL!
Introduction
Owner of Temple Carpentry LLC.  Words with Friends, friend.  It's been said that I'm the best Uncle in the world.  Love it!
Bragging rights
Born again Christian, Jesus loving, tongue speaking, devil hating. Coffee is good, quoting scripture is good. Being a man of God is good.
Education
  • Sterling Hts High School
    Business, 1980 - 1984
  • Macomb community college
    Business management, 1985 - 1986
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Mr. J; Jankers; Hey You!
Greg Jankowski's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
RAIN SOUND - Sound Therapy
market.android.com

★Update Notice Oct. 2014 ★- Fixed loop issue (much more smooth and natural) - Added Random, repeat, sequential play mode - 9 new sounds with

Wag 'N' Tails Dog Activity Center
plus.google.com

Wag 'N' Tails Dog Activity Center hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

How Apple and Amazon Security Flaws Led to My Epic Hacking | Gadget Lab ...
www.wired.com

In the space of one hour, my entire digital life was destroyed. First my Google account was taken over, then deleted. Next my Twitter accoun

The Best Coconut Cake
www.mychocolatetherapy.com

It's time to get serious here. This coconut cake is the BEST coconut cake that there is. You may say, "Well it's not a real coconut cake rec

Warren - Andiamo
www.andiamoitalia.com

7096 East 14 Mile Road | Warren, MI 48092 (586) 268-3200 | Fax: (586) 268-3224. The crown jewel of the Andiamo family of restaurants, Andiam

Leaving Church, Finding Faith: Why We Didn’t Stay for the Kids
rachelheldevans.com

Today’s post on faith and parenting comes from Kim Van Brunt. Kim is a freelance writer living in Rochester, Minn. She and her husband have

Deck of Cards
stg.do

Staged! A better way to watch videos

The Google-Free iPhone | TechCrunch
techcrunch.com

When the iPhone launched in 2007, there were three key components of the device that relied on Google. 1) Maps 2) YouTube 3) Web search Let'

It's good!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
That place is huge!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
93 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Went for a message and it was great. Professional and relaxing!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago