Profile

Cover photo
Jennifer Manz
Works at Mannix Marketing, Inc.
Attended Marist College
Lives in Wilton, NY
186 followers|4,381 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Have her in circles
186 people
Ashley LaVoy's profile photo

Jennifer hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Story
Introduction
Jennifer (Jen or Jennie also apply) Manz is the Director of Digital Marketing at Mannix Marketing, Inc, an internet marketing firm established in 1995 during the dawn of the internet. Located in Glens Falls NY, Mannix Marketing is a full service company that strategically handles a client's complete digital marketing strategy under one roof - website design, search engine optimization, local online advertising, mobile marketing, social media marketing and more to get businesses found! 

Mannix Marketing is fortunate to be headquarterd in Upstate NY - surrounded by some of the most beautiful scenery in the country: the gorgeous Adirondacks, Lake George (often dubbed the most picturesque lake in the country), Saratoga Springs (home of the famed and historic Saratoga Racetrack) and just 40 minutes from New York State's Capital: Albany - a region of the state most notably growing exponentially in the technology industry. 

Jennifer works with a team of stupendous editors, genius programmers, social media mavens, search engine optimization gurus, and digital marketing experts to develop marketing strategies for Mannix Marketing's suite of online guides spanning across North America. Manz was named on the 20 under 40 list by the local newspaper The Post Star, based out of Glens Falls. In addition to working at Mannix Marketing, a job she LOVES, Jennifer is also a part of the local chapter of the Rotary Club and Junior Achievement of Northeastern New York.

Jennifer is passionate about her band of colleagues that are diligent, clever and on the brink of all the latest digtial marketing trends to help businesses suceed in their digital online advertising strategy. It is most rewarding when she meets someone new and they have used one of the local online guides to find something to do in the area, or plan their vacation to Upstate NY. 


Bragging rights
Named 20 under 40 by The Post Star
Education
  • Marist College
    International Business, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jennie, Jen, VanScoy
Awesome hotel in downtown Saratoga Springs. The most spacious rooms in Saratoga with an awesome terrace. Service is top-notch.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map