Profile

Cover photo
Cynthia Baker
Works at Accolades Public Relations
Lives in Austin, TX
68 followers|11,750 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

In her circles
70 people
Have her in circles
68 people
Pamela Molinari's profile photo
Jason Jepson's profile photo
Bill Ganz's profile photo
avis harry's profile photo
Thom Singer's profile photo
Emma Soretta's profile photo
Jaspal Singh's profile photo
Edward Higgins's profile photo
Kimberlie Dykeman's profile photo

Cynthia hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In her circles
70 people
Have her in circles
68 people
Pamela Molinari's profile photo
Jason Jepson's profile photo
Bill Ganz's profile photo
avis harry's profile photo
Thom Singer's profile photo
Emma Soretta's profile photo
Jaspal Singh's profile photo
Edward Higgins's profile photo
Kimberlie Dykeman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Public Relations
Employment
  • Accolades Public Relations
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Cindy
Story
Introduction

Cynthia A. Baker, President and Founder

Cynthia A. Baker creates business-to-business public relations initiatives for small to mid-sized companies. She garners strategic media coverage for her clients by ensuring their value proposition reaches target audiences.

Cynthia founded Accolades Public Relations to be a progressive PR firm committed to being on the forefront of innovations in the public relations industry. The firm focuses on providing results for their clients in the form of standard media coverage which is leveraged further into online news. The Accolades team specializes in understanding how to blend traditional public relations and marketing communications with social media campaigns to maximize effectiveness for their clients. Accolades PR also provides core marketing solutions, including tactical internet marketing strategies designed to synch public relations initiatives to B2B agendas.

With experience serving Fortune 500 companies, Cynthia currently handles public relations campaigns for high-tech, real estate, education and business companies on both regional and national levels. The agency has served clients from the architecture, employer services, homebuilder, commercial real estate, interior design, management, and franchise sectors.

Cynthia is a co-founding member of the Austin Social Media Club. She is a member of the Austin Corporate Growth and Bootstrap organizations.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Austin, TX
Previously
Austin, TX