Profile

Cover photo
Daniël Roux
Attends Cambridge Homeschooling
Lives in Riebeek West
14 followers|29,548 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Daniël Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blagh
The New MacBook Giveaway - Get Your Hands on the Lightest and Most Compact MacBook Ever
1
Add a comment...

Daniël Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
Movie industry lobbyists at the MPAA are trying to resurrect SOPA-style web censorship via a back door. Let's defeat online censorship again. Tell the MPAA to kill the #ZombieSOPA. https://takeaction.withgoogle.com/g-stop-mpaa
1
Add a comment...

Daniël Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
Randomly decided to make a game-controller based logo, quite like what it turned into
1
Add a comment...

Daniël Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have been accepted into the Companions, and now have a bed in Jorrvaskr. I have also been tasked with sorting out a problem with the Forsworn by clearing out Serpent’s Bluff Redoubt. That is a forsworn hideout though, and where there’s Forsworn, there’s…
1
Add a comment...

Daniël Roux

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Duncan's room
1
Add a comment...

Daniël Roux

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I must say, I'd quite like some Dishonored, but also Skyrim
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
14 people
Ronald Merryfield's profile photo
Derpy Cactus's profile photo
Reem Emam's profile photo
James Brewer's profile photo
JAMES MICHAEL CHAPESKIE's profile photo
Evie Parton's profile photo
Cecile Roux's profile photo
Dehan “PhsycoDragon” Lamprecht's profile photo
Lida Malan's profile photo

Daniël Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 

1

Daniël Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spent the night clearing out the Grotto. No Marauder has been spared. And Jaree? He never knew what hit him. Granted, it might just have been a steel arrow, but nonetheless, he’s dead now. The loot is mine, and what I can’t use, I’ll sell. Going to catch…
1
Add a comment...

Daniël Roux

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
So much progress. My brain's laging
1
Add a comment...

Daniël Roux

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What the... ghaaahh... traingons?
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
14 people
Ronald Merryfield's profile photo
Derpy Cactus's profile photo
Reem Emam's profile photo
James Brewer's profile photo
JAMES MICHAEL CHAPESKIE's profile photo
Evie Parton's profile photo
Cecile Roux's profile photo
Dehan “PhsycoDragon” Lamprecht's profile photo
Lida Malan's profile photo
Education
  • Cambridge Homeschooling
    2013 - present
  • Riebeek Kasteel Primary
    2006 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 30
Relationship
Single
Other names
Darxicus
Story
Tagline
Qarban Language advisory, loves Top Gear, Minecraft, Skyrim, pizza-eater. The Bee's Knees
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Riebeek West
Previously
Upington
Links
Other profiles
Links
Daniël Roux's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Search
market.android.com

Google Search app for Android: The fastest, easiest way to find what you need on the web and on your device.* Quickly search the web and you

Oblivion:Swordplay - UESPWiki
www.uesp.net

[edit] Blade Types. [edit] Daggers. Basic Description: Daggers are a connoisseur's tool; short-ranged and quick, they provide the maximum sp

WhatsApp Messenger
market.android.com

WhatsApp Messenger is a smartphone messenger available for Android and other smartphones. WhatsApp uses your 3G or WiFi (when available) to

Google Keep
market.android.com

Quickly capture what’s on your mind and be reminded at the right place or time. Speak a voice memo on the go and have it automatically trans

2048 Number puzzle game
market.android.com

Most addictive Mobile version of 2048 game and almost perfect 2048 number puzzle game for Android! Explore deep challenge for your mind!-Gam

TouchPal X Keyboard
market.android.com

TouchPal – Feel the speed, have fun! - Обладатель премии Global Mobile Innovation Award - Популярные приложения Google Play - Скорость ввода

PhoneBuff
plus.google.com

Mobile Technology News, Reviews, and How Tos

The Elder Scrolls Online
plus.google.com

The official Google+ page.

Energy Bar
market.android.com

Adds a configurable Energy Bar at the top of your screen indicating current Battery level. And just when you think, such a simple bar can di

SimCity Offline Is Coming
www.simcity.com

Let's get right to it. SIMCITY OFFLINE IS COMING! I've wanted to say those words for quite some time, so my apologies that I didn't take the

Green Man Gaming
plus.google.com

Buy the hottest video games at incredible prices right here!

Garry's Mod
plus.google.com

Sandbox Mod for the Source Engine available on Steam

Skyrim Modding Blog
tesmods.blogspot.com

A Skyrim modding blog with Creation Kit tutorials, mod updates, and general Skyrim news.

Nature Sounds. Listen and download for free
naturesoundsfor.me

Nature sounds player. Easily mix your own compositions of various nature sounds. Listen and download them for free.

Little Alchemy
chrome.google.com

Start with four basic elements, then mix and match them to create more and more awesome things.

iOS7 Theme
market.android.com

iOS7 is a iOS7-style theme for Espier Launcher V2.0 or above. It maked by the user of Espier Launcher. The theme is based on iOS7 system of

Gmail
market.android.com

Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun. Get your email instantly via push no

Trucking Tuesday - Demolition Company
www.yogscast.com

It's time to tear down some buildings as the boys get to work in another action-packed Trucking Tuesday, Honk! Honk! ● Yogscast Gear: http:/