Profile

Cover photo
Erin Willard
Works at ErinCopyEditor.com
556 followers|102,392 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Erin Willard

Fan-Made  - 
 
YAY! The #Lost book I've been editing is almost available! You can download 400 pages for free right now! Includes writing by +Jo Garfein +Karen Mauro +Jon Lachonis +Jon Stueve and so many more . . .
Over 50 contributors ask and answer all your questions in this ultimate eBook compendium of Televisions most iconic series. Each Chapter and Guide is made up of multiple associated articles from established reviewers and a...
1
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Friday!
 
You killed the (brick) car. Ferris Bueller's Day Off car scene recreated with LEGO: http://j.mp/XPSieV by Etzel87
1
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this interview transcript, absolutely packed with great info about +The Strain
 
All About THE STRAIN in this Guillermo del Toro and Carlton Cuse Extended Interview http://ow.ly/2K1cGW
New series The Strain premieres this Sunday on FX, and is the first collaboration between film writer/director Guillermo del Toro (Pacific Rim, Pan's
1
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's my spoiler-free review of Carlton Cuse's and Guillermo del Toro's +The Strainhttp://scifimafia.com/2014/07/tv-review-the-strain-season-1-episode-1-night-zero/
1
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
While a fair amount of good news has been ours this Series Pickup and Dropoff season, as we have been reporting, NBC has now cancelled two of Our Kind of
1
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of the latest missions from the ISS is kind of amazing. The High Definition Earth Viewing (HDEV) experiment consists of four cameras that have been attached outside of the ISS. Though temperature is controlled, the cameras are exposed to the radiation from the sun, which will allow astronauts to understand how radiation affects the instruments.
1
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Cut off a limb, and water splashes all over the place! whispers Hail, Hydrant: http://j.mp/1iWHEdt
2
1
Wayne Henderson's profile photoHank Davis's profile photoKenneth Poveda Mata's profile photo
2 comments
 
Oh this is creative!
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
556 people
Вадим Маслий's profile photo
John Canossa's profile photo
Jason Moore's profile photo
Dogalea Cosmetologia's profile photo
Chelsea Griffin's profile photo
cihan kilic's profile photo
Archer Garrett's profile photo
Haim Slovo's profile photo
roberto teixeira's profile photo

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
YAY! The #Lost  book I've been editing is almost available! You can download 400 pages for free right now! Includes writing by +Jon Lachonis +Jo Garfein +Karen Mauro and more!
Over 50 contributors ask and answer all your questions in this ultimate eBook compendium of Televisions most iconic series. Each Chapter and Guide is made up of multiple associated articles from established reviewers and a...
1
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Today in Geek History: Spider-Man makes his first comic debut in 1962. With great power there must also come--great responsibility!
1
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We feel bad for the barista. Daenerys Targaryen's drink order: http://j.mp/1sE4NnW by Alyssa T.
1
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
And so it begins, again... Yay!
We knew it was coming, since the first cast readthrough was scheduled for today, but there's only so much you can do to prepare for the worldwide internet
1
1
Lauchlin MacGregor (Lauch)'s profile photo
Add a comment...

Erin Willard

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
In case you missed it - exceptionally cool and mysterious video for fans of #Revolution #RevolutionNBC +Revolution 
JUST WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE IT! This mysterious video arrived at SciFi Mafia from an anonymous but completely reliable source, telling us only that it relates to
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
556 people
Вадим Маслий's profile photo
John Canossa's profile photo
Jason Moore's profile photo
Dogalea Cosmetologia's profile photo
Chelsea Griffin's profile photo
cihan kilic's profile photo
Archer Garrett's profile photo
Haim Slovo's profile photo
roberto teixeira's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Editor in Chief, Sci-Fi Entertainment News Website SciFiMafia.com; Copy Editing Freelancer, ErinCopyEditor.com
Employment
  • ErinCopyEditor.com
    Freelance Copy Editing, present
  • SciFiMafia.com
    Editor in Chief, 2012 - present
  • SciFiMafia.com
    Television and Music Dept. Editor, 2011 - 2012
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
Sci-fi true believer; Oxford comma agnostic. TV, book, and movie addict, second only to daydreaming, coffee, husband, and son (no order implied). Editor in Chief, SciFiMafia.com. Delighting in helping others reveal their best written work, as a freelance copy editor, ErinCopyEditor.com.
Bragging rights
LOSTie for Life; watched from the beginning, camped out overnight for the final Comic-Con panel, back when camping out was unusual.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Loster21