Profile

Cover photo
New Jersey Firefighting
118 followers|55,048 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

New Jersey hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Story
Tagline
New Jersey's very own social network for Jersey Firefighters - NJFirefighting.com
Introduction
The name tells it all. We are all about New Jersey Firefighting.

Similar to Facebook, NJFirefighting.com is a social network built only for Jersey firefighters. It provides a place for firefighters across the state to network with one another, as well as;
- Finding fire articles/news
- Viewing exciting photos & videos
- Finding upcoming events & wetdowns
...and much more, ALL from around the state.

And now we are also part of Google Plus!  Friend us today, but more importantly, create your profile on our site, NJFirefighting.com.

Stay Safe
Bragging rights
Only social network on the Web that is geared ONLY towards Jersey Firefighters
Basic Information
Other names
NJFirefighting, New Jersey Firefighting, NJ Firefighters
Work
Occupation
Firefighting - Professional & Volunteer