Profile

Cover photo
Bob Fiddaman
97 followers|3,588,029 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sandy Hook Psychiatrist on Trial
I've teamed up with Sheila Matthews of Ablechild to write this. We've previously worked on a project together (See -  Billion Dollar Drug Company Law Firm Restructures Connecticut Welfare System ) This post, however, focuses on the 2012 Sandy Hook massacre....
1
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Failure to Regulate is "Inexcusable"
Sheila and I - 2011 - Los Angeles If this testimony of parent and co-founder of Ablechild, Sheila Matthews, doesn't move you then you then I don't know what will. Sheila is passionate about her work - in a nutshell she has been trying to protect the lives o...
1
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Paxil Pregnancies in Philidelphia
Imagine the scenario, if you will. You're in court because you lost your leg in a coach accident. The coach company are defending allegations that they are responsible. Evidence surfaces that the coach you were travelling on had faulty brakes, moreover, the...
1
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Paxil Widow Steps Up Fight Against GSK
Law360 is a lawyer driven website that keeps many law firms across the globe up-to-date with legal news as it breaks. It's subscription based and deals a lot in US litigation. I've read many articles from Law360 in the past none more interesting than their ...
1
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Antidepressant Destruction in London
Two activists - one common link - Seroxat. Myself and Canadian David Carmichael. I'm just back from London, well, not just back - I arrived home yesterday after spending the night in Kensington and an afternoon in Harlesden, which is in the London district ...
1
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Pill That Steals Lives - A Review
Having received Katinka Newman's new book, 'The Pill That Steals Lives' through the post today I was contemplating on days/evenings when I could sit or lie down somewhere to read it. Much of my life is taken up with research, if not for me then for others. ...
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
97 people
John Behannon's profile photo
Frances M. Phares's profile photo
Richard Console Jr's profile photo
Rory Byrne's profile photo
Cod Codliness's profile photo
Go To Court Lawyers Gympie's profile photo
Dine Birmingham's profile photo
Doug Bremner's profile photo
SORBEAD INDIA's profile photo

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
1.5 Million
My blog counter tells me that I've gone over 1.5 million hits on this little old blog of mine. I know it may have been just a few minutes people have spent reading and commenting on my blog, but I’d just like to say thanks. It really means a lot to know tha...
1
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Akathisia ~ There's a word. Learn its meaning here.
 
It is well established that antidepressants can cause akathisia. Current drug labels for SSRI antidepressants warn that akathisia, agitation and insomnia have been reported in adult patients taking antidepressants and “such symptoms may represent precursors to emerging suicidality.”
Precedent setting lawsuit filed by widow of man who was linked to an antidepressant suicide after taking a generic version of Paxil.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Email to Medicine Regulators Regarding 2012 Sierre Bus Crash
I have just fired off the following to the British drug regulator, the MHRA and the European regulator, the EMA. I'm anticipating a response that will show a complete lack of compassion. -- Dear regulators, On the 13 March 2012 a bus crashed in the Sierre T...
1
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sierre Bus Crash Revisited
Douglas De Coninck is the author of  De busramp in Sierre: 1 Pill, 28 Dead .  The book centres around the 2012 bus crash that happened in the Sierre Tunnel, A9 Autobahn, Valais, Switzerland and alleges that the driver, Geert Michiels, 34, was in a destructi...
1
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Prescription Drugs: Who Do We Blame?
After reading Katinka Newman's new book, 'The Pill That Steals Lives' in just under 5 hours it left me with many burning questions, one above all has plagued me for some time, namely; who is responsible? Who do we, the consumer of psychiatric medication, po...
3
Add a comment...

Bob Fiddaman

Shared publicly  - 
 
ADHD - Tapping into the Lucrative Market
General all-round ass-kickers and thoroughly decent humans, CCHR International, have been running a series of posts lately via their webpage that concern the recent push by the pharmaceutical industry and the field of white-coated buffoonery to target more ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
97 people
John Behannon's profile photo
Frances M. Phares's profile photo
Richard Console Jr's profile photo
Rory Byrne's profile photo
Cod Codliness's profile photo
Go To Court Lawyers Gympie's profile photo
Dine Birmingham's profile photo
Doug Bremner's profile photo
SORBEAD INDIA's profile photo
Basic Information
Other names
Fiddy
Story
Tagline
Author, Blogger, Researcher
Introduction
Author of the book, "The evidence, however, is clear...the Seroxat scandal." and the blog Seroxat Sufferers

Currently writing new book, a romantic/paranormal novel, entitled 'No Other Man'
Bragging rights
Winner of Two Human Rights Awards
Links