Profile

Cover photo
Samuel Clay
Works at NewsBlur
Attended Case Western Reserve University
Lives in San Francisco, CA
276 followers|34,915 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Samuel Clay
owner

Discussion  - 
 
The Android app's 4.0 beta has just been launched to the Beta channel. Opt in at https://play.google.com/apps/testing/com.newsblur, but first join this community. Version 4.0 has glorious offline sync and a new dark theme.
4
Add a comment...

Samuel Clay

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Samuel Clay

Shared publicly  - 
 
What an incredible way to recover from such a devastating loss. Congrats to the entire BAYCAT team for such a marvelous recovery.
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
276 people
Brandi Carson's profile photo
GetReads Page's profile photo
Fred Boursier's profile photo
Jose Calvin's profile photo
Cheick N'taye's profile photo
Scott Klein's profile photo
Pinkys Wardrobe's profile photo
TAKUSUKE MANABE's profile photo
Ben Huffman's profile photo

Samuel Clay
owner

Discussion  - 
 
If you would like to opt-in to the Android beta, follow this link.
1
David Inglehart's profile photoJustin Ossevoort's profile photo
2 comments
 
Samuel Clay, where do you want problem reports?
For the new version is not reloading properly (and does nothing when hitting the refresh button).
And the story view keeps showing read items eventhough it's set to only show unread items.
(Nexus 5, KitKat 4.4.4, Dalvik VM, Newsblur 4.0)
I tried restarting and reinstalling.
Add a comment...

Samuel Clay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Months of effort and today I'm proud to announce our native and official Android app for NewsBlur.
6
Add a comment...

Samuel Clay

Shared publicly  - 
 
My old boss at Tasty,@paulrademacher, built a map art app and it's really fun: http://www.stratocam.com
1
Lawrence Kesteloot's profile photo
 
He's not that old.
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
276 people
Brandi Carson's profile photo
GetReads Page's profile photo
Fred Boursier's profile photo
Jose Calvin's profile photo
Cheick N'taye's profile photo
Scott Klein's profile photo
Pinkys Wardrobe's profile photo
TAKUSUKE MANABE's profile photo
Ben Huffman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Founder, NewsBlur
Employment
  • NewsBlur
    2009 - present
  • Tasty Labs
    2011 - 2012
  • DocumentCloud
    2010 - 2011
  • Microsoft
    2006 - 2007
  • Daylife
    2008 - 2009
  • Storybird
    2009 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco, CA
Previously
Brooklyn, NY - Cleveland, OH - London, UK - Los Angeles, CA - Seattle, WA
Story
Introduction
I live in San Francisco with my girlfriend, beagle, and two guinea pigs.
Education
  • Case Western Reserve University
  • Goldsmiths College, University of London
Basic Information
Birthday
February 14
Other names
Robert Klayman
1 review
Map
Map
Map