Profile

Cover photo
Kimberly-Erin Ward
Worked at Bentonia Gibbs School
Attends Belhaven College
Lives in Madison
12 followers|41,228 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Kimberly-Erin Ward

Shared publicly  - 
 
CSA BOX Week 1
Hello All! Like I was talking about in  this  post. My family and I are getting CSA boxes weekly from Two Dog Farms and Salad Days Produce. Going to the farm I was very excited and a little nervous. It was the first box that I was going to get from them and...
Hello All! Like I was talking about in this post. My family and I are getting CSA boxes weekly from Two Dog Farms and Salad Days Produce. Going to the farm I was very excited and a little nervous. It was the first box that I ...
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward

Shared publicly  - 
 
CSA - Two Dogs Farms
This summer my family and I are going to participate in a CSA with Two Dog Farms and Salad Days. I want to take my blog on the journey of the vegetables we will receive and how we use those vegetables in our daily diets. I am so excited to share this journe...
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I just purchased the teacher planner from plum papers last week. I'm excited to get it in. I can't wait to see your comparison though. I went with plum because of the price. 
1
HappilyAHousewife's profile photo
 
It is nice!  I can't wait to get mine either, the wait is the worst!
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
LOVE THESE!! :D I want to see more hauls of all kinds. I like all the different stuff that you find. I did a flamingo theme in my dorm bathroom my sophomore year, it turned out really cute. I had a shower curtain and everything.
I would love for you to do an apartment tour, but don't stress yourself out over it.

ANND
I really like your hair style today.  
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I just got a new wallet from... where else ... TARGET! :D  
The weirdest thing in my purse would be formula.. because I just through all my child's needs in my purse so I don't have to carry a diaper bag as well. 
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Destin Vacation 2014
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
17 people
Have her in circles
12 people
Lisa Worthy's profile photo
Allen Ward's profile photo
Kim Tyer's profile photo
Alissa McClure's profile photo
Katrina Parkerson's profile photo
Matt Saxton's profile photo
Tyler Fears's profile photo
Joey Parkerson's profile photo
Katrina P. (Young NASA Housewife)'s profile photo

Kimberly-Erin Ward changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love Judy Blume Books. They are so good. We are actually making a unit for my 4th grade Language Arts class for the upcoming year. 
1
HappilyAHousewife's profile photo
 
I am hoping the kids love them!
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Sometimes when I cook butter bean I will just put butter, salt, and pepper. Other times I will use bacon dripping that I have saved from cooking bacon. I cook them on low until they are soft. 
1
YoungNASAWife's profile photo
 
I have heard about using the bacon drippings. I will have to try that :)
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I think you stuck to the budget. :D I would subtract the items that you might get somewhere else or some other time from what you spent. Or just do two different transactions.. 
1
HappilyAHousewife's profile photo
 
Yea, I am still working it all out, but am very happy with my progress!
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I've seen people make them with corn flakes. Yummy!
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly-Erin Ward

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Our Citrus Lane box had peppermint feet wipes, honey graham crackers, a two whole divided container, a ball, and stacking cups.  Your box had way more than ours. We enjoyed the box though. :D 
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
17 people
Have her in circles
12 people
Lisa Worthy's profile photo
Allen Ward's profile photo
Kim Tyer's profile photo
Alissa McClure's profile photo
Katrina Parkerson's profile photo
Matt Saxton's profile photo
Tyler Fears's profile photo
Joey Parkerson's profile photo
Katrina P. (Young NASA Housewife)'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
stay at home mom
Skills
Teaching K-8, Math 9-12, English 9-12, cooking
Employment
  • Bentonia Gibbs School
    Teacher, 2011 - 2013
    I taught 4th grade Language and 5th grade Reading.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Madison
Previously
39040 - 38655 - 38821
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
Mom, Wife, Teacher, Sister, and Daughter. LOVE my life.
Bragging rights
Graduated from Ole Miss with an Elementry Education degree, married to a basketball coach/teacher, one wonderful baby boy, 4 dogs and 1 cat.
Education
  • Belhaven College
    Master of Reading/Literacy, 2013 - present
  • University of Mississippi
    Elementry Education, 2006 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
July 25, 1988
Relationship
Married
Other names
Kimberly Erin Fears
Links