Profile

Cover photo
Lambo Season
Worked at Air NASA Music
Lived in Queens NYC
17 followers|2,071 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Lambo Season

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lambo Season

Shared publicly  - 
1
Lambo Season's profile photoMrz Posey's profile photo
2 comments
 
Whats up 
Add a comment...

Lambo Season

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
17 people
Joel Jermaine's profile photo

Lambo Season

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lambo Season

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lambo Season

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
17 people
Joel Jermaine's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Music / Entertainment
Employment
  • Air NASA Music
    Capo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Lambo History Channel
Story
Tagline
Air NASA Music/Astronaut Academy Clothing
Introduction

Jonathan "Lambo" Naves was born March 30th, 1984. He was born in Southside Jamaica, Queens & raised  in Far Rockaway, Queens NY. His mother is from El Salvador and his father is from Haiti.  He never met his dad; therefore, he was raised by his mom and uncle, who had to fill that void. He has no complaints on his upbringing. He’s learned to speak fluent Spanish along with family values and respect for foreign views.  “But they couldn't teach me how to be a MAN,” he says. He had to learn the hard way and chose the path of a warrior while being respected as a “no-nonsense leader”  

 For as long as he can remember, music has always been a part of his life.  From his mother playing old records to his cousins playing “Run-DMC, “Eric B & Rakim” Amazed at how New York artist ruled the air waves, he had no idea that one day he would want to travel through the same path. He got caught up in the street life at a very young age. As he ran with the neighborhood gangs, “representing his hood” to the fullest, he’s learned that you have to earn respect to get respect. Yet, he comes from the total opposite, a hardworking middleclass family.  “Lambo” says, “I’m the only mixed one or should I say dark one in my family” 

Bragging rights
GO DOWNLOAD MY NEW MIXTAPE "ROAD TO ATLANTIS" NOW!!!! http://www.datpiff.com/ROAD-TO-ATLANTIS-HISTORYCHANNELLAMBO-mixtape.401497.html
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Queens NYC