Profile

Cover photo
Satya Prakash
Works at HCL Technologies
Lives in Bangalore
4 followers|1,771,104 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

 
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd for #Investment. #India  
Power and power Transmission. EPC basis as well. Established company. Established companies are its client. Altsom, Tata Chemical, NTPC, State electricity boards, Thermax Vedanta, Nalco, ABB, etc. http://www.techno.co.in/Clientele.aspx; It was engaged in setting up (in one capacity or other)over ...
1
 
Good company with Great potentials. AllCargo Logistics #Stock   #India   #investment  
1

Satya Prakash

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am alive as I was near Shri Krishna Memorial Hall. I went late so I was not very inside. I was going through Shershah Suri Rd but changed the lane in Makhnaiakuan Road to Ashok Rajpath. Through Ashok RajPath, I crossed by Shri Krishna Memorial Hall and there near to Red Cross, I got my place ...
1

Satya Prakash

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd
511.40 +24.35 (5.00%)
Sep 3, 2014, 9:00 PM India Time
Currency in INR - Disclaimer
1

Satya Prakash

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I agree. It was all futile arguments by Batliwala. 
1
 
#PradhanMantri from ABP News is Over, What is Next?
1
Have him in circles
4 people
Salim Karbari's profile photo
Vijay Thakur's profile photo

Satya Prakash

Shared publicly  - 
 
Investment ideas in NBFC sector for small retail investor. 
Here are few stocks from Financial and Banking Sector. Buy these and make huge gain in short period. You can be there for 1 year or more as well. B. N. Rathi - 1st preference should be given to this. You can hold this for more than 1 year if you did not find anything wrong during holding period, ...
1

Satya Prakash

Shared publicly  - 
 
Value and Growth Stocks. Supplier of Lead and Lead Alloys to Battery manufacturers and others
Here is a company called Nile Limited which manufactures Lead and Lead Alloys. Nile has been established as trusted partners for Lead Acid battery manufactures, PVC stabilizers, and Lead Oxide manufacturers. Its manufacturing plants are located in Choutuppal, Hyderabad and Tripati.
1

Satya Prakash

Shared publicly  - 
 
All important points about Stock split
Here are few points about Stock split and why companies do this. Stock split increase liquidity of shares. More outstanding shares increase liquidity and thus can help better determice true price. It does not change company capitalization as total value of share remain shame.
1

Satya Prakash

Shared publicly  - 
 
Two Months back, I shifted to Patna from Bangalore and from more than a month, I am using 3G services in Patna, Bihar. It is a review of 3G network and Airtel as provider as well. I never used to liked mobile wireless technologies as every time I saw it on others computer, I found it very ...
1

Satya Prakash

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't know if I am looking for old Sonakshi or I did not liked the new Sona. But definitely old Sonakshi was also good. 
1

Satya Prakash

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I think in real fight, BB will loose! In friendly fight, martial art practicener cannot hit but can save or hold only so BB have a better chance of holding etc.
1
People
Have him in circles
4 people
Salim Karbari's profile photo
Vijay Thakur's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Tech Lead and Web Developer, Blogger
Skills
PHP, HTML, CSS, JavaScript, ...
Employment
  • HCL Technologies
    Tech Lead, 2011 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
satya61229
Story
Introduction
Web Scripting is a blog about Web Programming. 

Bragging rights
Exposed many politicians in non politicial place.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bangalore
Previously
Patna - Pune - Mumbai - Jamshedpur
Contact Information
Home
Email