Profile

Cover photo
timothy Tipton
Works at Court-Certified EXPERT- Cannabis, Medical Marijuana
Attended Center for Progressive Leadership fellowship 2009
Lives in CALHAN, COLORADO
584 followers|86,865 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you or someone you love has ever experienced post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), then you know how difficult and debilitating it can be. For many generations, sufferers of this condition had few places to turn and few remedies to help them. Luckily,...
1
Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
 
It’s no secret that the marijuana business is booming, especially since the expansion of the legal market. Forbes just recently reported that 2016 saw an impressive growth of …
1
Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
 
DeepCell Industries Secures Licensing Deal with Evergreen Herbal for Cannabis Ingredients Licenses technology to producers in Washington State, California December 13, 2016 SEATTLE–(BUSINESS WIRE)–DeepCell Industries™, an emerging technology...
1
Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
 
INSTANT NATIONWIDE BOYCOTT ON ACE HARDWARE, PEOPLE. SHOW THE POWER OF THE PEOPLE. #NODAPL

OUR TRAVELING VETERANS DESERVE BETTER THAN THAT! 
In a stunning revelation, law enforcement has demanded ACE stop selling much-needed propane which would provide heat for water protectors.
1
Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Lyndal Leihsing's profile photo
 
All I can say is Wow!

Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Editor’s Note: The following story originally ran on National Pain Report on 11/12/16. It should be noted that the legitimacy of the company, Cannabis Science, has been criticized in the past…
1
Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Though it’s a correlation, researchers speculate pot access cuts drunk driving.
1
Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
1
Lyndal Leihsing's profile photo
 
love this
Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
 
shares Facebook Twitter Google+ Print Email RedditThe #NoDAPL protests have been billed as an uprising of America’s indigenous peoples, but it can be hard to tell that sometimes given all the white left-wing activists who have joined the cause. Last week when I interviewed the deputy who has been working at the #NoDAPL riots he...
1
Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Radio is at its best when it connects audience communities to the music they love. Here are two great examples around the death of the Eagles' Glenn Frey.
1
Add a comment...

timothy Tipton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Steve Mirabelli built the car of his dreams, cross-pollinating a totaled SRT8 Charger with a trashed ‘68 Charger body to make a new Dodge Daytona.
1
Add a comment...
Collections timothy is following
Work
Occupation
vice president of development
Employment
  • Court-Certified EXPERT- Cannabis, Medical Marijuana
    Expert, 2004 - present
  • IBM, Level 3 Communications, Heritage Magazine, Grosse Pointe News, Big Rapids Daily News, Teleview Racing Patrol
  • Run from the Cure 2 Documentary Movie
    Executive Producer, 2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
CALHAN, COLORADO
Previously
DETROIT, MICHIGAN - Michigan and Colorado
Story
Tagline
Timothy Tipton, marijuana, cannabis, ColoradoMidnightRider, medical marijuana expert, RSO Oil, cannabis oil, extraction, cannabinoid
Introduction
Timothy Tipton

Chief Visionary Officer(CVO), Phoenix Tears Foundation                                                   http://www.phoenixtearsfoundation.com

Winner, 2013 BStrong Ride Extra Mile Caregiver Award                                           by Boulder Hospital and the George Karl Foundation (bstrongride.com)
(http://blogs.westword.com/latestword/2013/08/marijuana_tim_tipton_george_karl_foundation.php)

Executive Producer, Run from the Cure 2 Documentary Movie (2013).
RUN FROM THE CURE 2-Official Movie Trailer
https://vimeo.com/m/86360552

court-recognized patient advocate, Caregiver, and cannabis expert
  (Colorado Supreme Court and Eleven Jurisdictions)

court-appointed appeal bond supervisor  (Larimer County) ,2005-2011

Host of the
COLORADO WE CANnabis RADIO
on the Time4Hemp Channel on IHEART RADIO
(http://www.iheart.com/talk/show/Time4Hemp

member, national board of directors The COMPASSIONATE COALITION
501(C)3 educational non-profit  http://www.compassionatecoalition.org

moderator, COLORADO CARES Medical Marijuana Discussion Group
520+ members (since 2006) http://medmarijuana.meetup.com/119
~~~Denver Chapter of the Compassionate Coalition
(compassionatecoalition.org)

founder, Rocky Mountain Caregivers Cooperative
              Patients Helping Patients in a Collective Fashion!
             (1,000 + Legal Medical Cannabis Patients Statewide)

Former Instructor, CANNABIS THERAPY INSTITUTE                                                        http://www.cannabistherapyinstitute.com

Regular High Noon Radio Cancer & Cannabis  'Call-In' panelist with Rick Simpson ("Race for the Cure") on Saturday Mornings
10am MST(http://www.blogtalkradio.com/papasite-radio)
Education
  • Center for Progressive Leadership fellowship 2009
    LEADERSHIP TRAINING, 2009 - 2009
  • East Detroit High School
    General, 1975 - 1977
  • Oakland University
    ENGLISH, minor Journalism, 1980 - 1984
  • Ferris State College
    ENGLISH & Journalism, 1977 - 1980
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
December 8
Other names
ColoradoMidnightRider, TTipperman