Profile

Cover photo
David Klein
Lived in Minneapolis
118 followers|113,820 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

David Klein

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
I won candy on the #googlebirthday doodle! Score: 130
1
Add a comment...

David Klein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photoshop on my phone "In Love"
Bring the fun and creative possibilities of Adobe® Photoshop® software to y...
1
Add a comment...

David Klein

Shared publicly  - 
 
My new wallpaper on my nexus 4
1
David Klein's profile photo
 
Ok
Add a comment...

David Klein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yay twitter is down! G+ is still here.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
118 people
Dave Schnizlein's profile photo
Briana Luessenheide's profile photo
Thomas Mehr's profile photo
Pete Morin's profile photo

David Klein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Robinhood is a commission-free stock brokerage. Reserve your zero commission portfolio today at
1
Add a comment...

David Klein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well I ventured to the dark side today... I purchased a Mac Mini... No there will be no iPhones in this house :)
1
Add a comment...

David Klein

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Klein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nexus 4 Google Now
1
Add a comment...

David Klein

Shared publicly  - 
 
T-Mobile site with reviews of the Nexus 4 - Read and Believe 5 stars average!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
118 people
Dave Schnizlein's profile photo
Briana Luessenheide's profile photo
Thomas Mehr's profile photo
Pete Morin's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic Arts/Printing Industry
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
CheckYourDesign on Twitter
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Tech obsessed, Android fanatic. Printing and Design Geek. Send me your graphic design and print layout questions. Currently learning to code.. Brain Hurts
Introduction
Android nerd that loves graphic design and tech gadgets.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Minneapolis
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
David Klein's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
GrooVe IP - Free Calls
market.android.com

Voice without Minutes!Turn your Android device into a free phone. Get a free US phone number that will be able to receive calls from anywher

ClockworkMod Tether (no root)
market.android.com

ClockworkMod Tether is a USB tether solution for Mac, Windows, and Linux that allows you to use your phone's data connection to get internet

Câmera Motorola
market.android.com

Uma forma simples e rápida de capturar momentos. Toque na tela para tirar fotos, mesmo enquanto grava vídeos. Mantenha o dedo pressionado pa

Flipboard: Your News Magazine
market.android.com

Flipboard brings together world news and social news in a beautiful magazine designed for your Android phone and tablet. Once you pick a few

Candy Swipe® 2.0 FREE
market.android.com

Sweet Addictive Original Candy Game!Popular Game CandySwipe 2.0 Free is... Loved by the whole family, both grown ups and kids! A new challen

CandySwipe® 2.0
market.android.com

Sweet Addictive Original Candy Game!Popular Game CandySwipe 2.0 Free is... Loved by the whole family, both grown ups and kids! A new challen

Almost Human
market.android.com

In this action-packed show from executive producers J.J. Abrams (Lost, Revolution) and J.H. Wyman (Fringe), set in 2048, a worse-for-wear co

Google Keyboard
market.android.com

Google Keyboard makes text input smart and easy. Glide through letters with Gesture Typing – just lift to finish a word, no spacebar require

How to Build a Shed Yourself, Fast and Easy (and a set of FREE Plans)
www.youtube.com

http://budurl.com/4freeplans - How to build a shed the fast and easy way, using a FREE set of plans. Click the url for a FREE set of easy pl

End Piracy, Not Liberty – Google
www.google.com

Millions of Americans oppose SOPA and PIPA because these bills would censor the Internet and slow economic growth in the U.S.. Two bills bef

CyanogenMod | Android Community Rom based on Gingerbread
www.cyanogenmod.com

CyanogenMod is a free, community built distribution of Android 2.3 which greatly extends the capabilities of your phone.

Temple Run
market.android.com

Run for your life! The addictive mega-hit Temple Run is now out for Android! All your friends are playing it - can you beat their high score

Google Voice
market.android.com

Make cheap international calls with your Google number. Send free text messages. Place calls and send text messages showing your Google numb

Waze: Community GPS navigation
market.android.com

A cool social driving and navigation app that connects you to other drivers. New - Now with complete voice guidance using advanced natural t

» Inside Google+ — How the Search Giant Plans to Go Social
www.wired.com

Subscribe to Wired. Wired Home. Subscribe. Subscribe to Wired. Sections. Cars 2.0; Culture; Entertainment; Gadgets; Gaming; How-To; Med Tech

Nexus 4 (16GB) - Google Play
market.android.com

The next generation phone. Thin, light, and designed for Google Play.

RootzWiki - The Front Page
www.rootzwiki.com

[DEV_THREAD] CyanogenMod 7 (BASED) port for Droid 2 based of cvpcs cm4dx. stonerdroid Today, 02:17 PM Go to last post. Stang68. P3Droid was

Plus1Gifts
plus1gifts.com

Plus1Gifts. Your source for gifts that are just a little...more.

Photoshop Touch for phone
market.android.com

Bring the fun and creative possibilities of Adobe® Photoshop® software to your phone with Adobe Photoshop Touch for phone.Transform your ima

Worst Mongolian go to McDonald's you will get better food.
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map