Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Mark West
Works at Freelance Editor
Attended Ohio University
Lives in Glendale, CA
127 followers|156,759 views
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Mark West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great stuff!
Android Police originally shared:
 
Our biggest giveaway yet.

Note: US only (sorry guys, these are US-carrier only devices, and Samsung's USA division is sponsoring.)
1
Add a comment...

Mark West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Excellent!
Eloi Cole, a strangely dressed young man, said that he had travelled back in time to prevent the LHC from destroying the world
1
Add a comment...

Mark West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watching "Inspector Lewis: Wild Justice" (just "Lewis" for our UK friends) on "Masterpiece Theatre". Very pleased to see Christopher Timothy as a guest star - we watched him as James Herriott in 91 episodes of "All Creatures Great and Small".
1
Add a comment...

Mark West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool!
Art Russ originally shared:
 
One lucky person will win a DROID BIONIC from Android Police and Android StackExchange on September 10th for doing close to nothing. I hope that person will be me.

Update: The folks at Android Stack Exchange decided to also throw in the Bionic lapdock, HD docking station, and Webtop adapter into the giveaway!

See the link to enter.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
108 people
Have him in circles
127 people
Terry Giles's profile photo
Игорь Федотов's profile photo
Mr Frimpong Osei's profile photo
NUBIAN GRADY's profile photo
Mary Sullivan's profile photo
Tom Maloney's profile photo
julie fosten's profile photo
Tong Yun Ling's profile photo
Nathan Patton's profile photo

Mark West

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've taken three expeditions with Lindblad and without exception they have all been wonderful! Looking forward to number four!
Inspiring people to explore and care about the planet, in partnership with National Geographic.
1
Add a comment...

Mark West

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
108 people
Have him in circles
127 people
Terry Giles's profile photo
Игорь Федотов's profile photo
Mr Frimpong Osei's profile photo
NUBIAN GRADY's profile photo
Mary Sullivan's profile photo
Tom Maloney's profile photo
julie fosten's profile photo
Tong Yun Ling's profile photo
Nathan Patton's profile photo
Education
  • Ohio University
    Radio-TV Management & Administration, 1974 - 1978
  • Columbus Brookhaven High School (Columbus)
    College Prep, 1971 - 1974
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
W6MW
Story
Tagline
Can we pace up this scene any more?
Bragging rights
Lost 30 lbs over the past year through exercise.
Work
Occupation
Editor for Sitcoms and Music & Variety
Employment
  • Freelance Editor
    For Sitcoms & Music, 1981 - present
  • Paramount Network Television
    Editor - "One on One" & "Cuts", 2004 - 2006
  • CBS Network Television
    Editor - "Dave's World"
  • Buena Vista Television
    Editor - "Hiller & Diller" & "8 Simple Rules"
  • NBC Television Network
    Editor - Network Promo, "Days of Our Lives" & Music Specials
  • Complete Post, Inc.
    Editor - Music Specials & "Not Necessarily the News"
  • Technicolor Creative Services, Inc.
    Editor - "Arresting Behavior", "Martin", "Dave's World"
  • Greenblatt-Janollari Studio
    Editor - "The Hughleys", "Eve"
  • Tyler Perry Studios
    Supr. Editor - "House of Payne", 2006 - 2008
  • Moffitt-Lee Productions
    Editor - "Not Necessarily the News", 1990 - 1993
  • Don Mischer Productions
    Editor - Specials, "Kennedy Center Honors", "Irving Berlin's 100th Birthday", 1983 - 1993
  • Smith-Hemion Productions
    Editor - Specials, "TV Academy Hall of Fame", 1983 - 1993
  • 20th Century Fox TV Productions
    Editor - "That's Life"
  • It's a Laugh Productions
    Editor - "Pair of Kings", 2010 - 2010
  • Merv Griffin Enterprises
    Editor - "Inside Jokes", 2009 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Glendale, CA
Previously
Columbus, OH - Pittsburgh, PA - Evanston, IL - Atlanta, GA - Athens, OH - Burbank, CA
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Great pizza and pasta!
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map