Profile

Cover photo
Christian Fontaine
Works at ASC Volvo Construction Equipment
Attended Lexington
Lives in South Congaree
36 followers|47,029 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Christian Fontaine

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wish I was able to catch all of them, but glad someone else saw how many were lined up!
1
Christopher Cooper's profile photo
 
That's awesome
Add a comment...

Christian Fontaine

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christian Fontaine

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
36 people
Jessica Dreads's profile photo
Alicia Manzi's profile photo
chris grass's profile photo
Ashley Fontaine's profile photo
Haylee Fontaine's profile photo
Mike Kuhn's profile photo
Chris Watkins's profile photo
Tim Humbert Jr.'s profile photo

Christian Fontaine

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
yes
1
Add a comment...

Christian Fontaine

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cayce, SC 7/17/2013 16:50
1
Add a comment...

Christian Fontaine

Shared publicly  - 
1
Jodi Waits's profile photo
 
I'm thinking we would all have to actually work. lol
Add a comment...

Christian Fontaine

Shared publicly  - 
 
god i miss this man
 
Bill Clinton was scheduled for 28 minutes but ended up speaking for 48 minutes. Seems it was fucking awesome.

Classic lines n' bits:

"One of the greatest Chairmen the Democratic party ever had, Bob Strauss, used to say...that every politician wants every voter to believe he was born in a log cabin he built himself. But...Strauss then admitted, it ain't so."
"...And here's what I want the people at home to think about - When times are tough and people are frustrated and angry and hurting and uncertain....the politics of constant conflict may be good. But what is good politics does not necessarily work in the real world. What works in the real world is cooperation."
"In those 52 years, our private economy has produced...66 million private sector jobs. So...what's the job score? Republicans - 24 million, Democrats - 42!"
"In 2010, as the President's recovery program kicked in, the job loses stopped. And things began to turn around. The Recovery Act saved or created millions of jobs and cut taxes - lemme say this again cut taxes for 95% of the American people. In...in the last 29 months, our economy has produced about 4.5 million private sector jobs. We coulda done better, but last year the Republicans blocked the President's job plan - costing the economy more than a million new jobs. So, here's another job score: President Obama - plus 4.5 million. Congressional Republicans - ZEE-RO"
"So, what's happened? There are now 250,000 more people working in the auto industry than on the day the companies were restructured. So...now we all know that Governor Romney opposed the plan to save GM and Chrysler. So...here's another job score - are you listening in Michigan and Ohio and across the country? - here's another job score. Obama - 250,00.....Romney? ZEE-RO"
"Now, finally...listen to this. For the last 2 years, after going up at 3 times the rate of inflation for a decade...for the last 2 years, health care costs have been under 4% in both years for the first time in 50 years."
"Now, when Congressman Ryan looked into that TV camera and attacked President Obama's Medicare savings as quote 'the biggest, coldest power play' - I didn't know whether to laugh or cry. Because...that 716 billion dollars is exactly, to the dollar, the same amount of Medicare savings that he has in his...own...budget! You gotta gi' him one thing - it takes some brass to attack a guy to doin' what you did..."
"And, the administration agreed...to give waivers to those Governors, and others, only if they had a credible plan to increase employment by 20% - and they could keep the waivers only if they did increase employment. Now - di...did I make myself clear? - the requirement was for more work, not less. So...this is personal to me...we moved millions of people off welfare. It was one of the reasons that...in the...8 years I was President, we had 100 times as many people move out of poverty in the middle class than happened under the previous 12 years. A hundred times as many - it's a big deal. But I am telling you, the claim that President Obama weakened welfare reform's work requirement is just...not...true. But...they keep on running ads claiming it. You wanna know why? Their campaign pollster said, 'We are not going to let our campaign be dictated by fact-checkers.' Now, finally I can say - that IS true."
"People ask me all the time how we delivered four surplus budgets. What new ideas did we bring? I always give a one-word answer: arithmetic."
"We simply cannot afford to give the reigns of government to someone who will double-down on trickle-down."
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
36 people
Jessica Dreads's profile photo
Alicia Manzi's profile photo
chris grass's profile photo
Ashley Fontaine's profile photo
Haylee Fontaine's profile photo
Mike Kuhn's profile photo
Chris Watkins's profile photo
Tim Humbert Jr.'s profile photo
Education
  • Lexington
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Braden
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Work
Employment
  • ASC Volvo Construction Equipment
    Warehouse, present
  • Home Depot
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
South Congaree
Previously
Lexington
Links
THE BEST chinese buffet I've EVER been to... Hands down.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map