Profile

Cover photo
Blake Wind
157 followers|36,864 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Have him in circles
157 people
Tony Sanfilippo's profile photo
Jack Mottram's profile photo
Evan Casper's profile photo
Brian Weiss's profile photo
Quinn Symonds's profile photo
Monirul Islam Monir's profile photo
Elly Vortex's profile photo
Paul Chehade's profile photo
Sarah Presley's profile photo

Blake hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
157 people
Tony Sanfilippo's profile photo
Jack Mottram's profile photo
Evan Casper's profile photo
Brian Weiss's profile photo
Quinn Symonds's profile photo
Monirul Islam Monir's profile photo
Elly Vortex's profile photo
Paul Chehade's profile photo
Sarah Presley's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
StrikeTheViol
Story
Tagline
English Tutor
Links
Blake Wind's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Teaching English in Poland | Blog About ESL
blog.about-esl.com

If you're interested in becoming an English teacher in Poland, you probably have a number of questions. Find answers to help you get started

Does your sign in at YouTube keep defaulting to your Google account/Goog...
productforums.google.com

Google Product Forums > YouTube >. Categories: Account set-up, sign-in, and configuration : Report a technical issue : Chrome : Does your si

Graphene smart contact lenses could give you thermal infrared and UV vis...
www.extremetech.com

A breakthrough in graphene imaging technology means you might soon have a smart contact lens, or other ultra-thin device, with a built-in ca

How IBM is making computers more like your brain. For real
news.cnet.com

Big Blue is using the human brain as a template for breakthrough designs. Brace yourself for a supercomputer that's cooled and powered by el

Piriform - Download CCleaner, Defraggler, Recuva, Speccy - Millions of u...
www.piriform.com

Piriform - Authors of the hugely popular software CCleaner, Defraggler, Recuva and Speccy.

The secret laser-toting Soviet satellite that almost was
arstechnica.com

Rushed production, faulty code doomed a Cold War game changer 26 years ago today.

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

Louis C.K. Saves His Dumb Dog's Life
teamcoco.com

Louis C.K. saved his dumb dog's life, and his dog was too dumb too appreciate it.

The rise of the megacity.
www.slate.com

At festival times, the locals don sandals and cotton indigo happi coats before heaving the neighbourhood deity through the streets on an orn

Biofuel created by explosive technology
www.sfgate.com

Chemical engineers at UC Berkeley have created a new, cleaner fuel out of an old concoction that was once used to make explosives. The fuel,

The Great War and modern memory
books.google.com

books.google.com - The year 2000 marks the twenty-fifth anniversary of the publication of The Great War and Modern Memory, winner of the Nat

Echo Bazaar!
echobazaar.failbettergames.com

A web-based game of exotic greed and villainy.

This Scientist Wants Tomorrow's Troops to Be Mutant-Powered | Danger Roo...
www.wired.com

New developments in neurology and genetics could give rise to new breeds of biologically-enhanced troops possessing what one expert in the f

Louis CK: Live at the Beacon Theater
buy.louisck.net

Louis CK: Live at the Beacon Theater. Already bought it? Login. Home. Cookies appear to be disabled in your browser. This site requires cook

That’s Not A Droid, That’s My Girlfriend
www.theglobalmail.org

Robotics in many parts of the world is driven by military aims. Pacifist Japan takes a different approach: This is a digital love story.

The $1 billion mission to reach the Earth's mantle - CNN.com
www.cnn.com

Scientists plan to drill a hole 6km underneath the ocean floor to bring back the first samples from the Earth's mantle.

EmDrive: China's radical new space drive (Wired UK)
www.wired.co.uk

Scientists in China have built and tested a radical new space drive -- although the thrust it produces may not be enough to lift your mobile

Asteroid-Mining Project Aims for Deep-Space Colonies
www.space.com

Deep Space Industries, Inc. plans to launch its first prospecting probes in 2015.

The Forgetting Pill Erases Painful Memories Forever
www.wired.com

Jeffrey Mitchell, a volunteer firefighter in the suburbs of Baltimore, came across the accident by chance: A car had smashed into a pickup t