Profile

Cover photo
srinivasan v
Lives in Vellore
75 followers|479,148 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

srinivasan v

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

srinivasan v

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Elephant festival, jaipur, rajasthan, india ♥

.
..
The largest Indian elephant was 3.43 metres (11.3 ft) high at the shoulder.[4] In 1985, two large elephant bulls were spotted for the first time in Bardia National Park, and named Raja Gaj and Kanchha. They roamed the park area together and made occasional visits to the females. Raja Gaj stood 11.3 ft (3.4 m) tall at the shoulder and had a massive body weight. His appearance has been compared to that of a mammoth due to his high bi-domed shaped head. His forehead and domes were more prominent than in other Asian bull elephants
.
The Indian elephant (Elephas maximus indicus) is one of three recognized subspecies of the Asian elephant and native to mainland Asia. Since 1986, Elephas maximus has been listed as Endangered by IUCN as the population has declined by at least 50% over the last 1 to -1 years or three generations. Asian elephants are threatened by habitat loss, degradation and fragmentation.

#india   #animals   #nature   #festival   #travel   #hotel   #placestovisit   #amazing  
1
Add a comment...

srinivasan v

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

srinivasan v

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

srinivasan v

Shared publicly  - 
 
my shop
3
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
75 people
Adelita Stecy Abascal's profile photo
Ivette Enza Alamilla's profile photo
raghu d p's profile photo
Brigitte K. Gaither's profile photo
shoeland madurai's profile photo
Mariam Schlacter's profile photo
Cat Lovers's profile photo
ARUN PRASAD's profile photo
Priscila Yuano Mendes's profile photo

srinivasan v

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

srinivasan v

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

srinivasan v

Shared publicly  - 
 
sriharish 
1
Add a comment...

srinivasan v

Shared publicly  - 
 
my home :-)
3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
75 people
Adelita Stecy Abascal's profile photo
Ivette Enza Alamilla's profile photo
raghu d p's profile photo
Brigitte K. Gaither's profile photo
shoeland madurai's profile photo
Mariam Schlacter's profile photo
Cat Lovers's profile photo
ARUN PRASAD's profile photo
Priscila Yuano Mendes's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Business men
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
seens19
Links
Story
Tagline
Be not simply good; Be good for something
Bragging rights
-
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Vellore
Contact Information
Work
Email
Address
Seeni shoe stores
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Shuffle My Life
srinivasan v's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
தாவியேற நின்ற மரம் பாரீர்!
inithal.blogspot.com

சின்ன மரம் பெரிய மரம் எந்த மரம் என்ன சிறுவர் நாம் கூடியேற சிறந்த மரம் என்ன இன்ன மரம் நல்ல மரம் இந்த மரம் என்று இங்கு மங்கும் ஓடியாடி தேடு மர

La Luna
market.android.com

La Luna is the timeless fable of a young boy who is coming of age in the most peculiar of circumstances. Tonight is the very first time his

Viber
market.android.com

With Viber, everyone in the world can connect. Freely. More than 200 million Viber users text, call, and send photo and video messages world

November 1 to 15 / 2013 Issue
globaltimesads.blogspot.com

Tuesday, 26 November 2013. November 1 to 15 / 2013 Issue. Posted by Globaltimes at 07:00 · Email ThisBlogThis!Share to TwitterShare to Faceb

சிறந்த நட்பை எப்படி கண்டுபிடிப்பது?
thiruttusavi.blogspot.com

நல்ல நண்பர்கள் எதேச்சையாக வாய்க்கிறார்கள். அவர்களை தேடிப் போக வேண்டியதில்லை. தேடிப் போய் வாஞ்சையாக பழகும் நபர்கள் சில சமயம் எதிரிகளாகியும் வ

The incredible interactive two BILLION pixel image of Everest that lets ...
www.dailymail.co.uk

American filmmaker David Breashears made the incredible image in spring 2012, taking 477 images with a 300mm lens before stitching them toge

HSBC Electronic Data Processing (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
plus.google.com

HSBC Electronic Data Processing (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

காலையில் இஞ்சி... கடும்பகல் சுக்கு!
tamil.webdunia.com

தலைப்பை பார்த்ததும் ரைமிங்கா இருக்கேனு பார்க்கிறீங்களா? அது உங்களோட பார்வையை பொறுத்தது! சரி விஷயத்துக்கு போவோமா? மூலிகை வைத்தியத்தோட மகத்துவ

Seeni Shoe Stores
www.startlocal.in

Read about Seeni Shoe Stores Vellore in Shoe Stores & Shops,Andhra Pradesh at Start Local - Your local Indian business directory and inf