Profile

Cover photo
Douglas Bacon
Lived in Washington, DC
25 followers|1,985 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos
People
Have him in circles
25 people
Scott Newbury's profile photo
Jim Frenette's profile photo
Phil Thy's profile photo
Todd Fujimoto's profile photo
Huy Dao's profile photo
Chris Scaturo's profile photo
Tim Triche, Jr.'s profile photo
Matt Tangvald's profile photo
Benjamin Butkus's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dougie Fresh, Dougly B, Il Baconne Dolce, Werewolf
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Washington, DC - Ann Arbor, MI - Eugene, OR - Seattle, WA - Baltimore, MD - New Haven, CT - Ithaca, NY - Rochester, NY - Endicott, NY
Links

Stream

Douglas Bacon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Bacon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Elia Zashin's profile photo
 
aw yieah, the great upstate in positive flow! :*) thanx for posting, Doug! -Love, ez
Add a comment...

Douglas Bacon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy International Workers' Day to all whose labor has built this modern world! #MayDay
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
25 people
Scott Newbury's profile photo
Jim Frenette's profile photo
Phil Thy's profile photo
Todd Fujimoto's profile photo
Huy Dao's profile photo
Chris Scaturo's profile photo
Tim Triche, Jr.'s profile photo
Matt Tangvald's profile photo
Benjamin Butkus's profile photo

Douglas Bacon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Bacon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Bacon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who else is brought to tears by the news of Adam Yauch's death?
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Bacon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy #EarthDay to all citizens of the world!
1
Add a comment...