Profile

Cover photo
Sun Valley Lanes
Works at Sun Valley Lanes
Attended UNL
Lives in Lincoln, NE
40 followers|4,995 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Sun Valley Lanes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our fearless leader at his best!
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
21 people
Have them in circles
40 people
John Losito's profile photo
Stefano Pancaldi's profile photo
Davide Benini's profile photo
Scott Cunning's profile photo
Michele Finelli's profile photo
People
In their circles
21 people
Have them in circles
40 people
John Losito's profile photo
Stefano Pancaldi's profile photo
Davide Benini's profile photo
Scott Cunning's profile photo
Michele Finelli's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I provide a location for fun for all ages!
Employment
  • Sun Valley Lanes
    I provide a location for fun for all ages!, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lincoln, NE
Previously
Lincoln, NE - Lincoln, NE
Contact Information
Home
Phone
1-402-475-3469
Email
Address
321 Victory Ln, Lincoln, NE 68528
Work
Phone
402-475-3469
Email
Address
321 Victory Ln., Lincoln, NE 68528
Story
Tagline
We make bowling in Lincoln, Nebraska fun!
Introduction

Sun Valley Lanes was built during 1977 and opened on December 27, 1977.   As Lincoln's largest and most modern bowling center, we have hosted thousands and thousands of different events from birthday parties, league bowling, PBA tournaments and other events for people from all across the country.   In 1997 I became really famous as the bowling center that set the world record series score of 900 by Jeremy Sonnenfeld.   This 900 series was the first officially recognized bowling perfect series since the game's inception in the 1800s.

Education
  • UNL
Basic Information
Gender
Other or Decline to State
Other names
SunValley Lanes
Sun Valley Lanes's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.