Profile

Cover photo
Andy Devey
Works at Google
Attended Newcastle University
Lives in London, UK
387 followers|115,599 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
 
MediaMath
At MediaMath (founded 2007), we've built the tools that enable and empower this new breed of marketing professional. Our TerminalOne Marketing Operating System allows agencies and advertisers to plan, execute, optimize, and analyze marketing programs across...
1
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
 
All fun at the Christmas Party with my wife +Jude Devey
3
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Andy Devey hung out with 2 people. <a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>Jude Wigham and Selina Rennie
An Audience with Google -- Keynote
Andy Devey and 2 others participated
1
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Safety in Paradise -- Air New Zealand pushing the boundaries of safety 
1
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Recap of this year....
1
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
 
A day to remember
2
Shane Cassells's profile photoLiz Archer's profile photo
2 comments
 
Congratulations!!
Add a comment...

Andy Devey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Andy Devey hung out with 2 people. <a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>Selina Rennie and Jude Wigham
An Audience with Google (keynote)
Andy Devey and 2 others participated
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Google by day, Forest Hill by night and this year travelling at the weekends
Education
  • Newcastle University
    Information Systems, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Deves
Work
Occupation
Display Solutions Strategist
Employment
  • Google
    Display Solutions Strategist, 2011 - present
  • MediaVest Manchester
    Associate Director, 2006 - 2010
  • i-level
    Planner/Buyer, 2004 - 2006
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London, UK
Previously
Newcastle, UK - Huddersfield, UK - Manchester, NH - Manchester, UK
Best summer ever as a counsellor from the UK
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map